Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
datarecoverysolution1@consultant.com DRSSoftech
| Date | 11/19/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | datarecoverysolution1@consultant.com |
| Pseudonym | DRSSoftech |
| Url / Website | https://t.me/drssoftech |
| Scam contents | Warning: Beware of Scam by “DRSSoftTech” I want to report a scam involving a company called DSB SoftTech. They approached me claiming they could help recover money I had previously lost. The process involved setting up a Bitcoin wallet through Trust Wallet. Here’s what happened: 1. I deposited $5,400 into the wallet they instructed me to create. 2. Communication took place via Telegram. 3. They asked me to access specific settings in the wallet, allegedly to identify a “hash rate node”needed for a transfer. 4. Shortly after following their instructions, the person vanished from Telegram, and when I checked my wallet, the funds were gone—completely drained. This company is extremely dangerous, and I urge people to be vigilant. They operate as big-time scammers, preying on those seeking to recover lost funds. Please share this warning widely to help others avoid falling victim to this deceitful operation. RH |
| Comment / Review | I was given DRSSoftech email address by someone that read my previous post on Scamwatcher, they could also be involved with scammers Beware of this so called company. Checking out websites there is a company with the same name in India whether there is any relevance i dont know. 🏬 Address: A-58, 2nd Floor, Sector-57, Noida, U.P. - 201301, India
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #870109 08/27/2025 at 04:39 AM
They use telegram or whatsapp. Force you to make a trustwallet to recover funds, then they steal your funds from the wallet. You need to deposit funds to get high hashrate nodes they say. But they steal them!
Got in contact with them by email from a person that said they recovered her loss. - bullshit!
Pseudonym : DRSSOFTECH