Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
urbanroyaltybullies@gmail.com urbanroyaltybullies.com
| Date | 08/23/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | urbanroyaltybullies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://urbanroyaltybullies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thanks for your interest in Tyson, He is an adorable American Bully puppy ready for a new home. He comes from a healthy bloodline, is UTD on shots, ABKC-registered, raised in our home, potty-trained and very energetic. He is gentle with children, eager to please, sociable with other pets, and will make a loving, protective companion. He is 8 weeks 2 days old. Tyson is available for $1000, with an additional $150 for shipping making the total cost $1150. Customers are also welcome to pick him up in person. He comes with the following health documents and accessories: -1-year health guarantee - Vaccination records - Dewormed record - Nutritional manual - ABKC registration - Traveling crate - Playing toys & chewing toys Tyson will be shipped from AUSTIN, TEXAS. We guarantee 100% safe shipping with efficient and prompt service. He also comes with a 30-day, 100% money-back guarantee. This means that within 30 days of purchase, you can return him for an exchange or a full refund. Please answer the following questions to help us understand more about the home Tyson will be joining: 1) Have you owned a Bully or any other dog breed? 2) Are you a breeder or do you intend to breed ? 3) Is there a veterinarian in your area? 4) Where are you currently located? 5) How soon are you looking to adopt him? 6) Are you aware that we will ship the puppy to you? (Our location is in AUSTIN, TEXAS ) Best Regards https://urbanroyaltybullies.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.