Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
canilfrenchie@gmail.com canilfrenchie.com
| Date | 08/22/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | canilfrenchie@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://canilfrenchie.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello, Thank you for your email regarding my puppies, they are still available for anyone willing to provide them with enough care and love, where they will be spoiled with all their needs. They are 12 weeks of age and they have very good temperament with kids and other pets, are very playful, love to play with toys and children, are health, guaranteed, and registered, Veterinary checked. They are updated on all shots and will be alongside their health papers and vet records. They are male and female, as you can see in the following Attached hope you will love them. The reason we are giving for adoption is because my family and I were transferred to work in Tucson AZ Baptist convention and when we got here the House condition was not good and the landlady doesn't have enough space for my animals We would not like anything to happen to our puppies so we decided to give them for a family where they will be given good cared for and treated as them as their children. That is why we have decided to look for a house in any state. We are giving each puppy for 600$, including shipping. Must of all the money to organize documents: *Registered *5-Year Health Warranty *Pedigree *Age Level Potty Training *Certificate of Veterinary Inspection (With Shipping) *Micro-Chipped (In case ever lost or stolen) *Current on all vaccinations *Dewormed *Travel Crate with shipping So before I choose your home or family for the puppies, i would like to ask a few questions. Where are you located .........................? Are you a breeder..........................? Do you have experience with puppies...? Do you have kids at home......................? Are you a Christian..........................? Have you adopted a puppy before? What makes you willing to adopt my puppies? I would like to know a little more about you and your work schedule..............? . I will wait for your reply so that we can move forward with the delivery program, that is if you want to adopt the puppy. Thanks, and God continues to bless you Canil Frenchie https://canilfrenchie.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.