Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
kittensup2@gmail.com kittensup.com
| Date | 08/21/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kittensup2@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://kittensup.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Alright, our Siamese Kittens "COLA" is still available. She has a great temperament and a lovely personality with an impressive pedigree, she is good with other cats and dogs. All our kittens are 100% purebred. She will come up to date on shots from a licensed Veterinary, he is Microchipped, Health Certificate / Vet record, Bed-toys, blankets and litter box. COLA is a very pleasant kitten to have as a companion. She’s quick in learning and gets along very well with kids of all ages, she is easy going, and loves to climb on my lap when watching tv. She is a fiercely loyal, loving kitten and will attach herself to every one of her family members. She loves to play, she doesn't need hourly attention. If she is in the mood to play she will find someone and start pushing her toy or just bring the toy to that person. -Before I let COLA join your family, please answer all 5 questions below if you don't mind. (1). Who takes care of your pets if needed when you are at work or out of town? (2). Do you have the £700 ready to pay for COLA today? (3). Will COLA be an indoor or outdoor kitten? (4). Have you ever surrendered a pet to a shelter or given one away? If so, please explain in detail. (5). Are you involved in any pet store, commercial breeding operation, or getting COLA for adoption for resale? Respectfully. https://kittensup.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.