Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
meaveteacuppups@gmail.com jaytcuppuppies.store
| Date | 08/19/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | meaveteacuppups@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://jaytcuppuppies.store Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you for your interest in adopting our adorable teacup Pomky puppy, Fancy! She is 11 weeks old, very friendly, and loves to play with kids and other pets. Fancy has received all three shots and has a great temperament. She currently weighs 2.1 pounds and is expected to reach 5–8 pounds when fully grown. We are asking £500 for her. We are located in Scotland , UK. To help us ensure Fancy goes to a loving and caring home, could you please answer a few questions? How old are you? Do you have kids? Are you adopting this puppy as a pet or for breeding purposes? Have you ever had a puppy of this breed before? Husky and a pomeranian but not mixed Do you have a veterinarian nearby where the puppy can be taken for regular check-ups? Thank you for taking the time to answer! We just want to make sure Fancy finds the perfect home. https://jaytcuppuppies.store/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.