Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
info@arligeeks.com +971551886263 Job Seekers Caution – ARLI GEEKS Dubai / Reza Farid
| Date | 08/16/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@arligeeks.com |
| Pseudonym | Job Seekers Caution – ARLI GEEKS Dubai / Reza Farid |
| Url / Website | https://arligeeks.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +971 55 188 6263 (ou 00971551886263) |
| Scam contents | This post is to alert job seekers about a hiring pattern that I and others have observed with ARLI GEEKS, a Dubai-based company led by Reza Farid. Key points to be aware of: Job postings often state that applicants must already have their own visa (freelance, family sponsorship, or other), meaning no employment visa is provided by the company. Candidates are hired and assigned significant work immediately. In many cases, employees are terminated shortly after completing assigned tasks, sometimes within days or weeks. Several employees have reportedly been let go in a short span of time without compensation for completed work. The company claims to be Australia-based but has no verifiable online presence in Australia, apart from a very basic website. Contracts and NDAs appear to be heavily one-sided, favoring the company and containing loopholes that leave employees unprotected. Why this matters to job seekers: Such practices may indicate a pattern where the company avoids legal employment obligations, extracts work without fair payment, and replaces staff rapidly. |
| Comment / Review | Recommendations: Verify the company’s trade license and official registration before accepting any offer. Avoid delivering complete projects without a clear, signed agreement on payment and deliverables. Read contracts and NDAs carefully — seek legal advice if possible. Be cautious of any employer that insists on candidates having their own visa. This post is shared solely to help job seekers make informed decisions and protect themselves from potential exploitation.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.