SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+27632729855 OMIGHNI

Date08/14/2025
PseudonymOMIGHNI
Url / Websitesaresca.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+27 63 272 9855 (ou 0027632729855)
Scam contentsThey offer stock market trading services whereby they claim to trade stocks on JSE at a discount offering subscribers huge returns
I deposited 7520 rands and there might a lot of us falling victims
Comment / ReviewThey're still operating offering people same services and I've been removed from the WhatsApp group but I still have information of the people involved

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #867603 08/15/2025 at 11:07 PM

      They claim to be an investment platform whereby their company gets huge discounts on stocks
      Once you put money they have a robot they claim will allocate shares to all individuals involved,and that robot choose huge figures you can't afford and they ask you to look for money to complete transaction
      -------------------
      They're very sophisticated you'd think their app is genuine,they create WhatsApp groups where you'll be the only outsider and they will be commenting among themselves,in those groups it's people of different races you'd think they're different people

      Url / Website : qtai-pms.net
      Pseudonym : OMIG

      Reply
    • Report #867633 08/16/2025 at 05:07 AM

      They run a fake investment platform deceiving people that they get discounts on stocks as a company
      -------------------
      When you join and deposit the so called robot will select the subscription amount you should pay which is a lot of money and then they blame you if you can't fulfill it,that's the whole scam

      Pseudonym : OMIG
      Telephone : +27734564351

      Reply
    • Kicky 09/07/2025 at 03:46 AM

      I lost R66000, to this scammers

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.