Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
legal.nativediscount.com +447488863584
| Date | 07/02/2023 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Native Discount |
| Url / Website | legal.nativediscount.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7488 863584 (ou 00447488863584) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | shopping for TV Evolution |
| Comment / Review | I didn't receive anynews about the 2 orders paid : 49€ and 29€ on 10/06/2023
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jak 08/01/2023 at 12:30 PM
The utmost dishonest company! They sell anything but do not at all conform to their advertising. They are pure liars! Should be forbidden on the internet!
up votedown vote
Ken 08/17/2023 at 10:00 PM
Totally didn't WORK !!
up votedown vote
David 11/25/2023 at 09:59 AM
Bloody rip off .I ordered two tv boxes one for 49 pounds an a 29 pounds for the second.i try emails three time no reply.one said they contact my with in two hours.now I contact my bank told me wait for 15 days hopefully I get my money back????
up votedown vote
SAMER 11/27/2023 at 02:53 AM
I did the same thing , but I have not receive the devices
up votedown vote
Kay 11/27/2023 at 03:05 PM
Ordered one of their treasure boxes and got rubbish not even worth half I paid, definately one to avoid
up votedown vote
David 11/29/2023 at 12:47 PM
I shouldn't have run down above comment.i got in touch with this company though email after three time.i did have a reply from a lady call Alice she was very helpful she had cancel my order and my money will be returned .I check my account today and my money was but back in .so I take back what I said .there is a company .I glad I didn't have what I ordered for
up votedown vote
Setentaenove 10/25/2024 at 03:57 PM
Stop lying David. You're not the smartest from the pot.
up votedown vote
drenec 12/07/2023 at 05:20 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Juan 12/24/2023 at 09:36 AM
i ordered this article as in november and have not received the item yet, my name is juan i want my money back to my account rapidly.....
up votedown vote
Tossy 02/27/2024 at 04:01 AM
I have.just ordered Smart Tv box. Hope everything is ok and it works..
Ireland
up votedown vote
Abii 02/27/2024 at 04:47 AM
You could try to get a refund from your bank/cc company via Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #765208 05/21/2024 at 06:06 AM
SmartEnergy image
Reduces electricity consumption by up to 90%
Extends the lifespan of household appliances
Compatible with all types of dwellings (flats, houses)
100% legal and completely safe to use
Eco-friendly, reduces unnecessary energy consumption
Extremely simple to install and use, no maintenance required
-------------------
claim 90% saving on electricity bill!!!!!
Fraudulent email : contact@nativediscount.com
Pseudonym : SMARTENERGY
up votedown vote
Moens Andre 02/06/2025 at 05:46 AM
Order ND197229
Dear Sir, fllowing my order and after having made my payment, I find the delivery status :
"Q10204429359B5380 - Not found"
To avoid any misunderstanding could you please clarify the status?
Regards
up votedown vote
Report #866592 08/11/2025 at 08:38 PM
store+67038904538@t.shopifyemail.com
Email: store+67038904538@t.shopifyemail.com
+44 7488 863584
-------------------
Smart TV - many frauds around the world
Fraudulent email : store+67038904538@t.shopifyemail.com
Url / Website : novatrustmarket.com/f1/smart-tv-us/?click_id=dcu2qi27lkjm3gubj0klih2i
Pseudonym : No name - selling
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Beenhad 08/24/2025 at 09:08 PM
I bought 2 off these . Tried in 2 TVs and a Laptop all with HDMI fittings And nothing worked after a week of trying. All bullshit. Trying to get a refund hopefully but I don't think that will happen. Scam
up votedown vote
tusket 12/21/2025 at 09:27 AM
They are still working in Internet, but IT IS a lier Website,
looking for Your Money only. Master Card hast stopped payments for this "company".
up votedown vote
Steve 05/14/2026 at 04:52 PM
I recently discovered that 'Native Discoun' ( without a 't') has taken a currency conversion fee of USD 3.99 from my account each month and costs me varying amounts over $5.80 AU