Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
arstoreclub.com
| Date | 08/08/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | arstoreclub.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Beware of arstoreclub.com – Fake Sneakers Sold as “Grade B”, Refused Refund Even After Return |
| Comment / Review | I want to warn others about a scammy sneaker website operating as arstoreclub.com. They present themselves as an outlet store selling “Grade B” shoes (allegedly authentic products with minor factory defects), but what I received was a blatant fake pair of sneakers. Here’s how the scam works: You buy what seems like a discounted pair of real sneakers — in my case, New Balance M1000 — marketed as “Grade B”. The shoes arrive and are clearly counterfeit: wrong materials, incorrect tags, poor stitching. I opened a dispute through PayPal, and the seller asked me to return the item to a specific address. Due to time constraints (work, shipping delays), I didn’t manage to submit the return tracking to PayPal in time. The case was automatically closed. I still shipped the item back at my own expense. Once the package was delivered, the seller claimed the shoes arrived "damaged" and that I missed the arbitrary 7-day return window — which was never clearly stated at the time of sale. Now they refuse any refund, and I’m left with no recourse via PayPal. This is clearly a scam operation hiding behind a legitimate-looking website and pretending to be an outlet selling discounted authentic shoes. The website is based in Andorra, but they ship across Europe and use PayPal to appear trustworthy. ⚠️ DO NOT BUY FROM arstoreclub.com I’ve filed complaints with: European Consumer Centre (ECC-Net) Consumer Office of Andorra Brand protection team of the original manufacturer (New Balance) Trustpilot PayPal compliance team If you’ve had a similar experience, I urge you to report them as well and spread the word. Let’s not let scammers keep hiding behind the "Grade B" excuse to sell fakes.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.