Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+27795018839 money transfer
| Date | 08/05/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | money transfer |
| Url / Website | chimechaseglobal.com |
| Telephone | +27 79 501 8839 (ou 0027795018839) |
| Scam contents | I had to pay a levy of $95 and Tax fee $200 for the account to be actived for my money to be transferred |
| Comment / Review | I lost money and in tge proses was not paid for the work I had done for the person called Scarlette Theodore
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #865217 08/07/2025 at 08:14 AM
Did freelancer work and the money for the work done was paid into Cime Chase bank.
I was asked to pay fees for a levy and Tax .
I still have not received money and was now asked to pay onther £90.
-------------------
I have been at my bank to assist me. But the account have been closed.
Fraudulent email : info@globalchimechase.com
Url / Website : chimechase.com
Pseudonym : Payments
up votedown vote
Trisce Jane 08/07/2025 at 08:16 AM
Please assist me
up votedown vote
chii-tan 08/07/2025 at 11:03 PM
No one can help you if you sent the money via crypto or zelle etc. This isnt a real bank. Watch out for recovery scammers here.
A "recovery scammer" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds.
up votedown vote
chii-tan 08/07/2025 at 11:02 PM
A common scam now where the scammer wants to buy your work or fake "hires" the victim to do busy work (translation, proof reading, transcribing, graphic design logo etc) The scammer then claims the payment is on this fake bank site, may ask for banking info and upfront fees to obtain the fake payment.
It's an advance fee scam. The "busy" work has the victim more willing to send the fake fee to the scammer... but as you can see, the fees will never stop and there is no real payment for the victim.
Domain: globalchimechase.com
Registered On: 2025-03-25
https://www.whois.com/whois/globalchimechase.com