SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ufficialepandorait.com shopbrandonline@hotmail.com

Date11/14/2017
Fraudulent emailshopbrandonline@hotmail.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.ufficialepandorait.com/index.php?main_page=login
Scam contentsDear Sir /Madam:,
Thank you for shopping with us. We have got your payment and item has been shipped out express delivery takes 5-7 business days,please make sure that your phone is on during the delivery time lest the delivery is delayed. Here is the tracking number: RU119001385NL
Your can track at:
http://www.17track.net/en
Some of remote regions (Europe, West Asia)shipping need to change to other shipping company such as DHL.
Have a nice day.
Best wishes
Yours Amy
www.ufficialepandorait.com
PS: Customs always takes few days to update tracking information ,please track after 3 days and do feel free to reply us once you read this email that we can make sure you have got the tracking information.
Comment / ReviewI made a purcase from this website, now i am sure that thist is a scam, i bought 2 charms from pandora.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #83867 11/09/2017 at 11:10 AM

      Takes you to a genuine Pandora site , or what looks like one , and end of season rings on sale , I ordered 2 , They Eventually came but have seen better rings come out of a lucky bag , I am so disappointed in my self but everything seemed legit , hate that i've been had off
      -------------------
      Waste of time , cant believe these people can live with themselves ripping people off , Karma will sort it out 100% Karma won't get me my money back , but someone will pay !

      Url / Website : pandorasukonline.com
      Pseudonym : pandorasukonline.com

      • gareth 12/01/2017 at 02:54 PM

        i was scammed with this site charms were absolute rubbish trying to get my money back on debit card under £100 try getting chargeback with my bank

      • Wendy 12/08/2017 at 11:32 AM

        I ordered from this site and have not received any good

      • Ed 12/09/2017 at 07:42 AM

        Ordered a American Football Helmet for my brother for Christmas - It arrived this morning Hoooray!! When I opened it, it was blank no St Louis Rams logo on it! Scammig Thieves ( Amy ) who sent me confirmation Email

      • baz 12/15/2017 at 02:58 AM

        dont use site I ordered £140 worth of goods but no real site scam

      • KAREN 12/19/2017 at 01:48 PM

        Scammed thieving scum do not use. You have been warned

      • Karen 12/20/2017 at 07:54 AM

        Looks like I have been scammed as well. Comes up with official Pandora UK site. Ridiculous that this can happen I'm fuming!!!

      • Bilal 12/20/2017 at 08:16 AM

        i have also order mobiles more then then one weak .no reply for email..i have lost 440 usd..do't buy any thig from such as these website

      • Saigo 12/21/2017 at 02:04 AM

        Order bits for my 12 year old daughter nothing has turned up and no response from emails. My daughter is 12 years old and used her own money she had earned doing jobs! Hope these scammers can live with themselves ripping off inocent people! Something needs to be done about this site, what a joke!

      • Caroline 12/22/2017 at 08:45 AM

        My order just arrived I could kick myself 3 charms not the ones I ordered and a pandora bracelet that won’t fit my 2 year old never mind the 17 year old who only wanted this for Christmas gutted can’t find the website anymore been searching all morning I have been waiting 6 weeks for something she can’t use no replies to emails waste of £100 I can’t afford to lose and I can’t afford to replace it 2 days b4 xmas

      • Louise Delvard 12/22/2017 at 10:21 AM

        I ordered 3 charms beginning of December haven’t received by looking at these comments I won’t eithrr no present for my mum can’t afford to replace

      • Lulu26 12/22/2017 at 01:54 PM

        It’s a scam, they also took an payments I did not authorise

      • Jo 12/29/2017 at 12:24 PM

        I ordered several charms and despite my contacting them by email I had received nothing nor had any reply. I was given a tracking number which when used says "unfound - contact seller". This was a xmas gift and I am now over £50 out of pocket. I have contacted y credit card company and hope they can do something but won't hold my breath. So upset.

      • Toots 01/05/2018 at 06:20 PM

        Oh no, I've fallen for this as well. Ordered rings for my daughter for christmas and still haven't seen anything. Has anyone ever got their money back??

      • Robyn 01/05/2018 at 06:27 PM

        You can ask your bank to try a "charge back" process whereby they can raise a transaction dispute with the international institution into which the funds were paid, citing non delivery of goods and/or unauthorised deduction from account.

      • Dai 01/09/2018 at 07:25 AM

        Dai 01/04/2018 at 03:57 PM

        Ordered 5 Pandora charms for grandchildren 13/12/17. Tracking number useless. Sent several Emails got no reply. Had bank change credit card in case they try to take more money later.

        Dai 01/09/2018 at 01:19 PM

        Follow up to previous message.
        Still not received a reply to Emails but I have received the 5 items today 9/1/18 they have come from China not from the Netherlands as the tracking info indicated.

        They were in a Pandora presentation box which probably cost more than the items which are a very poor quality copy of what are seen in the on line photo`s, and none of them have Pandora identification on them and I suspect that they may be made of aluminium not silver and I am 100% sure that this is a scam. My Bank have advised me to return them and if still no contact they will instigate procedures to try and reclaim my money. Watch this space.

      • Christine 10/06/2018 at 07:50 AM

        Oh shit just ordered 2 charms of here only looked up email just on the off chance omg so gutted guess I will have to wait see what crap turns up

      • Kaz 11/10/2018 at 04:27 AM

        Ever been had, i ordered a braclet and charms for my daughters 18th and have received nothing sent endless emails and had no response. When i looked on my bank it shows that they helped themselves to more money than they should have. So angry ! It looked so legit, never buying off the internet again, in future i will pay the dearest penny for something if i have to!

      • Lou 11/27/2018 at 11:54 PM

        I have also been done, order 2 rings, 1 charm. They all came none of them looked like the pictures on the site. I have emailed them for a refund and guess what no reply. I have a friend who lives nesr the address on the package to see if it's real. I have now had to go and by the real mcoy which has added more money being spent on Christmas than we planned to spend.

      Reply
    • Lou 11/21/2017 at 06:27 AM

      Goods not received and site no longer available. No contact information.

      Reply
    • Jadey 11/23/2017 at 08:41 AM

      I have bought from www.pandoraukstore.com and had the same message, from the same email address and contact. when I try to contact them I get no response.

      I don't know if to contact my credit card company now, or wait a few days and see if I can actually track or receive anything, as I spent £70 on this site and now all I am seeing is this address and contact relating to scam, and people receiving nothing in the post.

      Reply
    • Realta 11/23/2017 at 08:22 PM

      I have bought from this site and am now worried that i have my deets. Straight to the bank tomorrow to do something. I dunno.

      Reply
    • Report #86357 11/23/2017 at 08:51 PM

      Full catalogue of pandora jewellary with 75% discount.
      -------------------
      Sent one email confirming having taken money from my account. Something felt wrong so I googled shopbrandonline@hotmail.com and discovered it was a scam. My email from said address was the exact same as a used scam example email sent by said scammer previously.

      Pseudonym : Pandoraukstore/pandora e store

      Reply
    • Michelle 11/24/2017 at 04:01 AM

      I have bought from here thinking it was the real pandora store. It is a complete scam! I’ve received the same email and not received anything. I’m currently in the process of getting my payment revoked from the bank.
      Absolute scum of the earth to scam people like this around Christmas time. Money is precious and they are daylight robbing us. Find them and prosecute

      Reply
    • Dolly 11/24/2017 at 11:28 AM

      Oh my god so I've been robbed to I got the exact same email, I bought two rings from them the thieving wankers. I think they have changed their name so be careful people

      Reply
    • cmlgnn 11/25/2017 at 06:04 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Silvy 11/27/2017 at 04:34 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Fede5899 11/27/2017 at 08:00 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • P 11/30/2017 at 08:03 PM

      Same thing has happen to me then I guess, got the very same email, money from my account

      Reply
    • Marie 12/07/2017 at 04:50 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • D 12/07/2017 at 05:18 PM

      I have been scammed also, I purchased a Pandora charm, and it was sent to me. The charm is a fake, not a real Pandora. I am reporting to my credit card company.

      Reply
    • Daisyanna1 12/09/2017 at 03:19 PM

      Omg i ordered from this site and the same message came through I’ve reported it to me bank they also added more money on when I checked my account plus the bank takes .083 over seas payment

      Reply
    • sam 12/11/2017 at 09:06 PM

      i also ordered from this site 3 things for 43 euro and got the same email. Who knows is it possible to get money back? or it is impossible?

      Reply
    • Miraquebien 12/14/2017 at 05:34 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Paula 12/15/2017 at 06:56 AM

      If too good to be true,that's going to be my motto from now on.havent recieved goods and no longer want.just cancelled bank card.they took out the payment

      Reply
    • Report #91711 12/21/2017 at 12:46 PM

      Selling pandora items
      -------------------
      Can’t believe how I fell for this, spent over £150 for items for Christmas. Now will have to find the money and start again. This site has got to be shut down forever.

      Url / Website : officialukpandora.com
      Pseudonym : officialukpandora.com


      Reply
    • Franci 12/22/2017 at 06:05 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #91910 12/22/2017 at 05:30 PM

      shopbrandonline@hotmail.com via mailgun.org
      2 Dec

      to me
      Dear Sir /Madam:,
      Thank you for shopping with us. We have got your payment and item has been shipped out express delivery takes 5-7 business days,please make sure that your phone is on during the delivery time lest the delivery is delayed. Here is the tracking number: LX260745041NL
      Your can track at:
      http://www.17track.net/en
      Some of remote regions (Europe, West Asia)shipping need to change to other shipping company such as DHL.
      ...
      -------------------
      ME AND MY PARTNER JUST GOT SCAMMED BY THE PEOPLE RUNNING THIS WEB SITE. WE LOST £40

      Url / Website : officialukpandora.com

      • Jen 01/15/2018 at 09:12 AM

        www.officialukpandora.com

        I bought charms for £65.72 but they took £73.65 off my card. I've bought this up with my bank.

        I have received charms today - to my surprise!! But they are HORRENDOUS!

        All pitted and black.

        Absolutely not going anywhere near my real Pandora bangle and 100% cannot be given as gifts!!

      Reply
    • Report #92052 12/24/2017 at 06:57 AM

      i ordered 2 items from this website and have not received them
      -------------------
      ive tried to get in touch with them but the websire is unobtainable

      Url / Website : officialukpandora.com
      Telephone : +70709312593

      Reply
    • Report #93296 01/02/2018 at 10:32 AM

      Pandora jewelry ( bracelets charms etc)
      -------------------
      This company is a scam. I received one email no updated tracking or any communication from the company. They gave me a bogus tracking number which states my package is still in China. Ive ordered my package on 12/14/17 it is now 1/1/18 and my package was suppose to be express shipping. They have little sign on the website stating you will get packages before Xmas and now its after Xmas still nothing

      Url / Website : pandorausonline.com
      Pseudonym : Www.pandorausonline.com

      Reply
    • Kate Allen 01/05/2018 at 09:28 AM

      I finally received my 2 Pandora charms... But they are FAKE AS FAKE CAN BE! I ordered 2 charms with Sweet Neice engraved on them and received 2 charms with "Sweet Sister" very badly printed on them!
      If you put the email address in the search bar on Facebook it comes up with a womans profile in Thailand!

      Reply
    • Report #94034 01/06/2018 at 07:07 AM

      It directs you to a pandora sale website.
      -------------------
      Ordered 2 weeks before christmas .delivery was 5-7 working days .emailed many times .no reply .was given a tracking number that didnt give you information.arrived today 6.1.18.just cheap costume jewelry not was was ordered and definatly not pandora.

      Url / Website : officialukoutlets.com

      Reply
    • J kane 01/18/2018 at 05:38 PM

      I was pulled inro thwir scam too. Was really too good to be true. Those who cotactes their banks dis they get their money back.

      Reply
    • Sim75 01/24/2018 at 06:35 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Daniele 02/09/2018 at 11:04 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #100977 02/15/2018 at 09:02 AM

      Pandora Jewellery
      -------------------
      Supposed to be Pandora jewellery, i phoned the number on site, and it is Pandora, but they have no recollection of your order.
      I sent one package back recorded, but still never got a reply.
      The jewellery item the sent me was just rubbish.

      Url / Website : pandorasukonline.com
      Pseudonym : Gift and Wrap
      Telephone : +10434604477

      Reply
    • MARCO 03/13/2018 at 05:00 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • jo 04/24/2018 at 04:58 PM

      This website is a scam. I ordered goods and received an email saying that the goods were on their way. I never received them!

      Reply
    • Filippo 05/03/2018 at 02:59 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.