Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
tacty.yt@gmail.com +5491123991047 Leandro Elias Rojas
| Date | 08/05/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | tacty.yt@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Leandro Elias Rojas |
| Url / Website | https://www.linkedin.com/in/leandrorojas-ar |
| Telephone | +54 9 11 2399-1047 (ou 005491123991047) |
| Scam contents | SCAMMER WARNING: Leandro Elías Rojas – Freelance Video Editor Fraud via Payoneer I’m reporting Leandro Elías Rojas, who scammed me out of $50 USD by pretending to be a freelance video editor. He offers editing services online and demands upfront payment via Payoneer, only to disappear and block the client without delivering any work. 📌 Scammer Details: Full Name: Leandro Elías Rojas Alias / Brand: Alaksadesign Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/t4cty/ LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/in/leandrorojas-ar Email Address: tacty.yt@gmail.com Phone Number: +54 9 11 2399-1047 (Argentina) Payment Platform Used: Payoneer Amount Lost: $50 USD Location: Argentina (claims employment with Matriplast S.A.) Leandro contacted me offering freelance video editing services. We agreed on a project worth $100, with a 50% upfront deposit. I sent $50 via Payoneer to his account under the name Alaksadesign. Once he received the payment: He repeatedly delayed the delivery with excuses. Eventually, he deleted all communication and blocked me from contacting him. The work was never delivered, and he kept the money. I have proof of: Payoneer payment confirmation Our full conversation His matching personal info across Instagram, LinkedIn, and Payoneer |
| Comment / Review | Avoid working with Leandro Elías Rojas, especially if he uses the aliases “@t4cty” or “Alaksadesign.” He is conducting online fraud and appears to be targeting content creators and freelancers. Do not send him payments in advance.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.