SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
godiscount.ru support@goods-notify.com

Date08/02/2025
Fraudulent emailsupport@goods-notify.com
Url / Websitehttps://godiscount.ru/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI bought a product on July 11, 2025 and paid for it.

I receive an email confirm the order from support@goods-notify.com. It say this:

"Just to let you know - we've received your order #1066554, and it is now being processed: [Order #1066554] (July 11, 2025) UTC!"

After that I try to contact them and it is not posibble.
Comment / ReviewIt was a wrong idea to buy on that web.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Siddy 12/24/2025 at 05:27 PM

        exactly the same thing happened to me.
        i'm in the process of contacting the fraud squad.

        Reply
      • Siddy 12/24/2025 at 05:36 PM

        the payment was taken today 24/12/25 fours day after i made my order.
        The payment was taken in the name of Jerome Granada Mira.
        Now I know i've been scammed.

        Reply
      • Report #897595 01/07/2026 at 11:16 AM

        Prodej běžeckých bot, kdy po zaplacení se strhnou peníze. Přijde email informující o příjmu objednávky, další kontakt již není možný.
        -------------------
        Pokusila jsem se koupit boty. Po zaplacení přišlo oznámení o příjmu objednávky, ale žádná expedice ani potvrzení zaplacení. Peníze z bankovního účtu odešly. Prodejce nereaguje není možné jej kontaktovat. Dále problém řeším.

        Url / Website : altrarunnings.cz

        Reply
      • Cg 01/26/2026 at 03:01 PM

        Same thing here ... Stupid me!

        ----- Message transféré -----
        De : "support@goods-notify.com"
        À :

        Cc :
        Envoyé : dim., janv. 18, 2026 à 23:03
        Objet : Order Confirmation
        Thank you for your order
        Hi

        Just to let you know - we've received your order #, and it is now being processed:

        [Order #] (January 18, 2026) UTC
        Product Quantity Price
        Rockstand Ply Wood A-Frame Stand Dark BR 1 $6.29
        Subtotal: $6.29
        Shipping: $10.00 via Standard shipping
        Payment method: CARD
        Total: $16.29
        Billing address

        Thanks for using www.musicworksdirect.com!
        If there is anything else we can do to assist you. We are always here to help. Email:(support@goods-notify.com) We hope that you have a great day ahead!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.