Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.keen-southafricas.co.za harper@veasyservice.com
| Date | 05/20/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | harper@veasyservice.com |
| Pseudonym | Keen Footwear |
| Url / Website | https://www.keen-southafricas.co.za Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Keen Footwear South Africas |
| Comment / Review | They are not an official Keen Footwear dealer. Totally fake with a very well designed website.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #861373 07/24/2025 at 05:40 AM
Ordered clothing product and never received it .
up votedown vote
InverseCorrelation 07/24/2025 at 07:33 AM
Report it to your bank. I got a refund.
up votedown vote
Report #863220 07/31/2025 at 05:38 AM
100% scam all products
-------------------
100% scam
Url / Website : airupsuomi.top
Pseudonym : Airup
up votedown vote
Report #871808 09/03/2025 at 12:22 PM
Ordering from this website will steel your money and will not deliver the ordered product.
Order confirmation comes form harper@veasyservice.com.
Tracking info is presented by a fake website: track718.com
-------------------
Do not buy anyting form scandisnushub.com
Url / Website : scandisnushub.com
Pseudonym : scandisnushub.com
up votedown vote
Ed 09/05/2025 at 08:13 AM
I had the same experience, ordered and paid and never received
up votedown vote
Ron 09/06/2025 at 04:42 AM
I had the same experience.
I ordered a product from scandisnushub.com.
Reply came from harper@veasyservices.com.
Indeed track718.com is a fake website.
up votedown vote
Report #873205 09/09/2025 at 08:27 AM
Ordered on August 7 2025 a product from scandisnushub.com, which is also a scam.
The order confirmation came from harper@veasyservice.com. Tracking info was provided by track718.com, which turned out to be a fake website.
Payment done on August 7 2025 by credit card to luuyeah.com. The company is based in Hong Kong.
-------------------
I never received the product. They did not reply to several emails. They did not refund my money.
Url / Website : luuyeah.com
Pseudonym : harper
up votedown vote
John 09/10/2025 at 09:11 AM
Wat een schoften oplichters ze stelen gewoon je geld vieze honden
up votedown vote
Steffen 09/16/2025 at 08:58 AM
Ihr seid wohl Betrรผger und Abzocker...
up votedown vote
Report #876896 09/26/2025 at 06:13 AM
Online purchases
-------------------
x
Url / Website : quickdealexpress.com/sxvbdway-49cc-2stroke-kids-dirt-bike-mini-pocket-motorcycle-bike-gas-power-motocross-off-road-mini-motorcycle-pocket-motorbike-with-front-rear-disc-brakes-racing-max-speed-40kmh-blue-p-868687.htm
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #877287 09/29/2025 at 01:29 AM
I ordered an iron man mask for my son on https://www.pranging.com.
Order confirmation came from e-mail address harper@veasyservice.com.
More money than the 65,99 dollar I agreed to pay went off my bank account (83,15 to be exact, not that much but nevertheless).
-------------------
No trace of my order, mastercard blocked
Url / Website : pranging.com
Pseudonym : harper@veasyservice.com
up votedown vote
Bmann 10/04/2025 at 03:10 PM
God damn straight out thieves scum of the earth
up votedown vote
Gambet234 10/05/2025 at 08:51 PM
THIEVES!! SCAMMERS!!......You will face your judgement when your time is up and standing before The Almighty GOD for judgement!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Dave 10/07/2025 at 06:11 PM
I got scammed as well via this website.....
up votedown vote
Claure33 10/10/2025 at 05:20 PM
Ordered on frtendance.com on sept. 23. Parcel tracking infos from harper@veasyservices.com say that parcel has been delivered on oct. 9th. Never erceived.
I am currently trying to get a refund from my bank as I used an e-CB to pay (hoping...)
up votedown vote
Rdiv 10/13/2025 at 07:48 AM
Definitely a scam site. Ordered an item and tracker 718 showed delivered but nothing received. Tried contacting harper@veasyservice.com about the problem but no response.
up votedown vote
al 10/14/2025 at 12:37 PM
pakje is zo gezegd geleverd , maar heb niks ontvangen , email was ook harper@veasyservice.com
oplichters , scam
up votedown vote
Dian Yovchev 10/16/2025 at 06:11 AM
Hello! This is a complete scam. I ordered motorcycle boots from a site that was advertised on Facebook. The offer was at a discount, from a well-known brand, but it turned out to be a fraudulent site. The payment was fast, they sent me the tracking number and in the end I received a ring. Yes, a ring instead of boots. I even paid customs duty in my country. The scam was for a total of 50 euros.
"Dear Dian Yovchev,
Thank you for your recent order #1111757489977703063 with us. We are pleased to confirm that your payment has been successfully received.
We are expediting the shipment of your order and aim to dispatch it at the earliest opportunity. You will be provided with the tracking number once it is shipped, so please keep an eye on your email for this information. The delivery is estimated to take place within 3-15 working days.
Should you have any questions or encounter any issues, please feel free to reach out to us at , and we will get back to you promptly."
up votedown vote
Paul 10/21/2025 at 01:42 PM
A total scam. And, they have the nerve to keep sending emails asking if the package has been delivered, even though they know it hasn't. Someone needs to stop this.
up votedown vote
Report #882697 10/24/2025 at 07:16 AM
Grazie per il tuo ordine#1179372599001758123316 sul nostro sito web.
Il tuo ordine รจ stato elaborato correttamente e lo abbiamo giร spedito.
Puoi tracciare il pacco su questo sito web: track718.us/en/detail?nums=AX1000618729CD
NOTA: le informazioni di tracciamento sono disponibili nel sistema dopo 24-72 ore.
Il pacco richiede solitamente 3-15 giorni lavorativi per essere consegnato, per favore non ti preoccupare!
In caso di problemi, contattaci per assistenza.
E-mail: harper@veasyservice.c...
-------------------
ordered materials payd but never received
Pseudonym : MB
up votedown vote
Ron 10/25/2025 at 06:32 AM
harper@veasyservice.com is no longer in the air. Most likely they will turn up under another name and email address. Be aware.
up votedown vote
Dorien 10/25/2025 at 05:48 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ronald 10/27/2025 at 01:08 PM
Yes this harper@veasyservice.com is a total scam. He'll tell you to wait cause it's coming from China. Then never give shipping company, give you fake tracking number, text you saying order was delivered, then block your e-mail and end conversation. What an ASSHOLE. If someone finds out who he is I hope he takes a beating and looses his ability to be on the internet. Total loser!
up votedown vote
Polla 11/11/2025 at 05:22 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Yo 12/14/2025 at 04:28 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...