SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
zynutra.com

Date07/30/2025
Pseudonymzynutra
Url / Websitehttps://zynutra.com/products/adsorptive-denture
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsZynutra Adsorptive Denture
Comment / ReviewI bought this product from them
Zynutra adsorption prosthesis
Unfortunately they sent 2 plastic plates glued together
which are worth 0
Don't be fooled by SCAMMERS!!!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Vidma 07/30/2025 at 10:11 AM

      Don't trust these scammers.

      They sent me a product worth £1.

      I bought it 46 £
      I got it 1 £😆🫢

      Reply
    • Report #864420 08/04/2025 at 05:38 PM

      Ashamed of Smile because of missing or damaged teeth:
      Comfortable, all day wear,
      Natural, lifelike smile
      Complete top and bottom denture
      -------------------
      DO NOT PURCHASE. They are nothing as pictured. They look like they come out of a bubble gum machine. I thought it was a joke other than they cost $60! These are NOT full dentures (see picture). The picture on the box is not what is inside!!! Do not fall for this.

      Pseudonym : Zynutra


      Reply
    • Ben 08/05/2025 at 10:48 AM

      These plastic teeth are now well known. They come from China. This is also apparent if you click on the return conditions and view the return address. It says:

      4th Floor, No. 20, Shaotang Road, Qianqiao Street, Huishan District, Wuxi City, Jiangsu Province

      That's where these trinkets, maybe fun for Halloween, come from. As a reader of the complaints, it is therefore funny to see that people keep falling for it. But that aside. Some basic rules for online shopping:

      Rule 1.

      See if there are any company details (who are you going to pay to). If there are none (as with this shop), do not buy there. It is an Asian webshop or a scam. If there are, google them!

      Rule 2
      Look at the delivery time. Normally (in the EU) a product is delivered in 2 to 3 days. Is that time longer than usual? Then your product comes from another continent.

      Rule 3
      Look in the return conditions for the return address. Isn't there one? Then it's an Asian webshop or a scam. So if you have to request the return address by mail, don't buy there!

      Rule 4
      NEVER (not even accidentally) buy something that influencers promote or that is offered via a social media (no matter which one). Socials are heaven for scammers. The social companies do nothing against scammers, they even seem to protect them. DONT!

      Rule 5
      A webshop will do anything to get your money in their pockets. Lying, cheating, nicer photos, great promises, fake reviews and so on. Do NOT believe anything that is claimed and do your own research first.

      If you have... Read more

      Reply
    • MrsCeeCee 08/05/2025 at 12:07 PM

      Thank you for the advice!

      Reply
    • Doobie 08/09/2025 at 02:36 PM

      Scamming swindlers please do not buy from them

      Reply
    • griff 11/03/2025 at 07:12 AM

      Sadly I bought these and was horrified when I opened package,they looked like something a child would put on a baby doll or scarecrow. I know it's not a lot of money but come on,us old folks have hopes and no money to lose. Please do not order from this company,it's a joke.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.