Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
motunex.com
| Date | 07/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | motunex.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | 1. Misleading Promotion: Motunex YouTube shorts video using 50cent AI IMAGE AND LIKENESS, $3000 giveaway. $3000 SPECIAL PROMO 50** Once you're on the site it says... Congratulations! You have become one of the lucky ones who took part in our promotion in honor of 50M users. Your prize ($3000) has been successfully credited to your balance, you can play on it or withdraw funds in any comfortable way here's the scam: by depositing $200 in Bitcoin). |
| Comment / Review | I am filing a formal complaint against **Motunex Gaming Company for engaging in a deceptive cryptocurrency scam. The company fraudulently advertised that a deposit of **$200 or more in Bitcoin** would allow me to withdraw the bonus of $3000. I didn't know about Bitcoin fees ,(after I paid $200) the 1st deposit was $188.90, then I was told to deposit another $200+ then I could withdraw $3188, I deposited $226.(As directed ) Immediately I went to withdraw my money, received a wallet verification error in stead ofy promised withdrawal. I went back to support, only to be told I would need to deposit another $200+ every time I ask to speak with a supervisor they won't let me talk to a supervisor, and all my contact the company help/support were met with further lies and deception: The support person(s) stated: "I have contacted the finance department and requested clarification on why the system is still requesting an additional deposit, despite the $226.77 deposit. I have emphasized that you were previously instructed to make a deposit of $200 or more and that you have fulfilled that requirement. I will provide you with an update as soon as I receive a response. I apologize again for the inconvenience and frustration this has caused. I will do everything I can to resolve this issue for you" To this date I have not been able to withdraw my bonus $3000 as advertised on the scammer website MOTUNEX.COM - believe me this is a **deliberate scam** designed to steal money from victims. My Financial Losses: - Total Amount Lost: [$188.+$226+Bitcoin fees= $440] - Payment Method: debit card Investigate **Motunex Gaming Company** Motunex is owned and operated by Medium Rare N.V., registered address: Korporaalweg 10, Willemstad, CuraƧao. Payment agent company is Medium Rare Limited with address 7-9 Riga Feraiou, LIZANTIA COURT, Office 310, Agioi Omologites, 1087 Nicosia, Cyprus and Registration number: HE 410775. for fraudulent business practices. Please Assist me in recovering lost BITCOIN/MONEY** if possible. This is a Warning the public to prevent further victims.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
