Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
samuelshihtzuhome@gmail.com +17262101213 samuelshihtzuhome.com
| Date | 07/24/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | samuelshihtzuhome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://samuelshihtzuhome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 726-210-1213 (ou 0017262101213) |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thanks for your interest in our Shih Tzu puppies. Please take 2 minutes to go through this email and reply. Fortunately for you, Dolly is still available. The puppy is currently 10 weeks old. The puppy easily interacts with our kids and other pets, including cats and bigger dogs. Undergoing potty training and the outcome has been so impressive and all you have to do is to take a walk out at least two times a day. Breed group: Shih Tzu Height at withers: 7–8 inches (18–20 cm) Weight: 3–7 pounds full-grown Life span: 10-16 years Temperament: Shih tzu are renowned for their perky, happy temperaments. They are lively and friendly. Shih tzu tend to get along well with people of all ages and with other dogs as well as other pets of different species. Rarely you will find a snippy shih tzu, but most are very sweet.. The puppy comes along with: -1-year health guarantee against debilitating genetic defects -health certificate from a licensed vet and complete health record -Up-to-date shots Ultimate Care Package: Includes Wire Training Kennel w/ divider, Puppy bed, Leash, Collar, Blanket, Puppy Shampoo, 2 Non slip stainless bowls, brush, 2 Cans of wet food, squeaker toy, 2 chew bones. We are currently running a 50% off sale. That is why they are going for $550 each, so make sure to take advantage of this sale as it is a limited-time offer. We are located in Hutto, TX 78634. You are very welcome to visit our home and pick up the puppy in person. Parents are on site, so you will also get a chance to meet them. However, due to our busy schedule, we only accept visits during the weekends and strictly on appointments. Please do not visit any kennels or pet stores prior to your visit. This protects our dogs from deadly diseases such as Parvo that are carried on your shoes. We equally offer fast shipping to the closest airport to your location, from where you can pick up the puppy OR we can arrange for home delivery by a puppy nanny depending on your preference. Shipping costs range from $150 to $250 depending on your location and the shipping is same-day delivery. Airlines offer the PET SAFE PROGRAM, which is an award-winning program in which pets are transported in a Climate-Controlled Environment with a puppy nanny to guarantee their safety/comfort right up to the time of delivery. Before we proceed, kindly tell us the following: 1) Would you like to come pick up the puppy, or would you want the puppy shipped? 2) Briefly tell us about the environment in which the puppy will be Living and also whether you have owned a Yorkie puppy before. 3) When will you be ready to get this puppy if we decide to sell it to you? Once we receive your reply, we’ll email you with further instructions. Thanks, Samuel Lowe. -- Samuel Shitzu Home 2016 Milano River Rd, Hutto, TX 78634 Website: https://samuelshihtzuhome.com/ Email: samuelshihtzuhome@gmail.com Tel: +1 726-210-1213 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.