Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@marketsvox.com +2484373790 marketsvox.com
| Date | 07/24/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@marketsvox.com |
| Url / Website | https://marketsvox.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +248 4 373 790 (ou 002484373790) |
| Scam contents | Affiliate scam, labor fraud, data misuse, and account deletion. MarketsVox (SD142), registered under Seychelles FSA, contracted me to bring verified trading clients under their affiliate program. After 14 months of active work and email confirmations, they refused to pay, deleted my account to erase proof, and leaked my personal KYC info to intimidate me when I requested payment. All attempts to resolve the issue via FSA Seychelles have been ignored for nearly 2 years. |
| Comment / Review | I worked with MarketsVox for 14 months, helping them grow by translating, bringing clients, and supporting marketing. They confirmed everything in writing — but never paid me a cent. When I asked for what I earned, they blackmailed me using my personal information and deleted my account. The Seychelles FSA has ignored all my complaints, even though MarketsVox is officially registered there. Be careful — this company scams partners and traders. #MarketsVoxScam #ForexScam #AffiliateScam #BrokerWarning #FSA_Seychelles_Failed #UnpaidCommissions #FraudAlert #KYCAbuse #SeychellesScam #ForexBrokerScam #StayAwayFromMarketsvox
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ahmed Abd Rapo 07/25/2025 at 01:16 AM
Update: I am still receiving no response from MarketsVox or the Seychelles FSA. I have complete written proof of the agreement, client acquisition, and confirmation of my work -- yet they deleted my account to destroy the evidence.
I also received my monthly account statement recently, despite MarketsVox claiming I never had an account -- this proves they are lying and manipulating data.
I will continue to chase my rights, expose their practices, and report them on all platforms.
Anyone thinking about working with this company should stay far away.