Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.gettoreach.com support@gettoreach.com
| Date | 07/23/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@gettoreach.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.gettoreach.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | company charged me for product and never delivered it to me. I have asked for refund for over 1 month and the customer service keeps asking me if I checked the property and/or with neighbors. I have not received the product I paid for and they will not refund me.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ben 07/24/2025 at 04:26 AM
It is always advisable to check BEFORE you buy something in a webshop, to which company you are going to transfer money. This webshop does not have company details. ANY webshop without company details can be seen as a SCAM. This webshop does not have company details. It is clear (technical data) that it is an Asian webshop, almost certainly in China and that is where your problem lies. In general, Chinese webshops deliver. If you live in America, you run into a problem that your orange political leader has created, namely the "tariffs" or import duties on products from Asia. Your product may then be in a port at customs and will not be cleared because those costs are now far too high.
It is also possible that the product has passed customs but is lost during delivery. If I read about delevery problems, many shipments are lost (or disappear) at the delivery service in America (but also but less in the EU). You should have a tracking code? You can then see where the shipment is. If it says that he has entered the country, the legal responsibility of the webshop stops and the responsibility of the delivery service begins. You can then complain to the webshop, but legally they have fulfilled their obligation. You then have to look at WHO did the delivery and complain there. Unfortunately, that's the law. Next time, check company details first?