Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
raszuiverehuisdier@gmail.com raszuiverehuisdier.com
| Date | 07/23/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | raszuiverehuisdier@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://raszuiverehuisdier.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Yes, Andy is still available and he's going for € 850. Andy is 12 weeks and 4 days old. He has all his vaccinations and health certificates and excels in every discipline. He loves being carried, is very intelligent, and loves cuddles and kisses. He is a well-socialized pet and gets along well with children, strangers, and other pets. Andy is always sweet and will be a wonderful companion. The total cost for the puppy, including shipping, is € 1000. Because we are located in Austria, and €150 will be for the shipping fee. That's all you pay for the shipping and delivery of the puppy to your home. Our shipping process is quite simple. The puppy flies to you without any stress, because we ship through professional pet travel agencies that ensure that each animal is very safe and transported by courier to the transfer point. The purchase process is as follows: If you wish to proceed with the purchase, I will send you a copy of the purchase agreement for your review. If you agree to our terms and conditions, please sign them as proof of purchase. This ensures you receive the puppy, and delivery takes a maximum of 24 hours. I accept payment via bank transfer. Full payment is required before shipping. Once payment is confirmed, please allow 24 hours for paperwork to be processed and for the puppy to be taken to the vet before shipping. ADOPTION/SALES TERMS!!! Finding good homes for our puppies is the most important thing we've ever wanted. Therefore, I have a few questions for you, which I hope you'll answer honestly. I just want to make sure our puppy goes to the right home. I hope you don't mind. Where exactly do you live? Have you ever bred or owned a dog? Do you have a veterinary clinic near you? Do you accept pets? How soon do you need a puppy (Andy)? Thank you in advance and I look forward to hearing from you. https://raszuiverehuisdier.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.