SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
Vuzom or KEFXS.com

Date07/23/2025
PseudonymVuzom or KEFXS.com
Url / Websitekefxs.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey advertise full silicone denture sets for $30 . They even describe in great detail their product with pictures and testimonials and pictures of the cheap stuff the other guys sell .
Comment / ReviewLet me tell you that the other guys product did suck but i ordered it through TEMU for $1.99 so i ordered the silicone dentures set from them for $35 including shipping protection and what not.. well let me tell you not only did i wait 2 months and 5 days for the package to finally arrive , what was in the package was the cheap item that the other guys sell and clearly not what they advertised. As you can see in the pictures i attached. Screenshots of their webpage posts and picture of what they sent me.

Attachment(s)
  • Pictures on their web page and what they are supposedly selling.
  • Picture of what i waited over 2 months for.
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #865789 08/09/2025 at 03:36 AM

        Company Called Vuzom or Kefxs. TOTAL SCAMMERS. Represent unrealistic robot dogs for $49.00 US for two but then the charge comes through on card as $71.39 US from something called *AST lukcr London GB. The dogs are a piece of you know what, worth at best $5 and need AA batteries despite being advertised as rechargeable. I gave mine to the Salvos, have fought to get all my money back and looks like I have success. My first scam and hopefully the last.
        -------------------
        Company Called Vuzom or Kefxs. TOTAL SCAMMERS. In my case Represent unrealistic robot dogs for $49.00 US for two but then the charge comes through on card as $71.39 US from something called *AST lukcr London GB. The dogs are a piece of you know what, worth at best $5 and need AA batteries despite being advertised as rechargeable and are not anything as advertised. I gave mine to the Salvos, have fought to get all my money back and looks like I have success. My first scam and hopefully the last.

        Fraudulent email : support@vuzom.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.