Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
playfulmainecoonscattery@gmail.com playfulmainecoons.com
| Date | 07/21/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | playfulmainecoonscattery@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://playfulmainecoons.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi , Oliver is a gorgeous male Maine Coon kitten from Charlotte, TN, looking for a forever home where he'll receive plenty of love, attention, and snuggles, having been raised in a nurturing environment with socialization. About Our Kitten: • Breed: Maine Coon • Age: 10 weeks • Health: Tested negative for PKD, FELV, FIV, and HCM; up-to-date on vaccinations and vet checks • Price: $800 (kitten) + $190 (shipping fees) Personality:Oliver is an affectionate, charming, and playful kitten who is gentle with children, gets along well with other pets, and loves interactive toys, making him a great fit for a family. Why Choose our kitten? • Reputable breeder prioritizing kitten health and well-being • Socialization from an early age • Ongoing support and transparent guidance • Comprehensive health and genetic care If you are interested in adopting Oliver, please answer the following questions to help us determine if he is the right fit for you! 1.what is your Previous experience with cats/Maine Coons? 2.Where are you located? 3.Do you have a safe and good environment for a Maine Coon kitten at home ? 4.Do you have Access to veterinary care? 5.How Soon do you need this kitten? Oliver would make a perfect loving and loyal companion. We are excited to discuss adoption details and offers a comprehensive package including: • Kitten care essentials (litter box, food, toys) • Health guarantees and vet certification • Lifetime breeder support We look forward to finding the perfect home for ( Oliver). Best regards, Playful Maine coon cattery https://playfulmainecoons.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.