Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
payzy MAROUSE GR
| Date | 07/20/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | payzy MAROUSE GR |
| Url / Website | https://lightchain.aitrackreal.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Greetings, to proceed visit the referenced location. https://lightchain.aitrackreal.com Make sure to handle this before 6 hours pass. This will help your progress stays secure. Thank you for cooperating. 16:43 Villa Gabriel by Sunny Deluxe Hello there, We want to inform you that finishing this step is a conventional step employed across various platforms to establish proper authentication for participants. A temporary authorization for the full amount may appear - this is not an actual charge and will be reversed automatically once the process is finished. This fast procedure confirms your data is up-to-date and assists in maintaining your booking's validity. Should this remain incomplete, we might not validate your reservation, and it could return to availability. We really hope this doesn't happen. Thanks for your cooperation and for helping maintain fairness for everyone. Sincerely. 17:16 Villa Gabriel by Sunny Deluxe Greetings, to move forward check out the provided page. https://lightchain.aitrackreal.com Be certain to handle this before 6 hours pass. This ensures everything remains protected. Thank you for cooperating. |
| Comment / Review | On Booking.com Third parties (unauthorized individuals) are sending payment requests via the messaging module on booking.com, which remain there for hours. In good faith, I transferred €811 to this fraudulent individual. When it's too late, the "suspicious activity" notification appears. How can someone send messages in their name on this platform? How unsafe is this? The security of booking.com and its messaging system is inadequate and is the root of this mess. I have a nice PP of the event. I can email if you want. Ask for it: francispoppe@gmail.com
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.