Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+41755730245 Matthew
| Date | 07/17/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Matthew |
| Url / Website | https://jobflow.agency/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +41 75 573 02 45 (ou 0041755730245) |
| Scam contents | [18:01, 16/07/2025] +41 75 573 02 45: Hii Pablo Antonio Lara Roloff!! This is Matthew 🙂 I saw your application on LinkedIn and I think we’ve got a remote role that could be a great match for you. Let me know if you’re free so I can share the info ;) [07:44, 17/07/2025] Pablo: Thanks, could you please send me the company name, job description, and a LinkedIn profile or business email for verification? [14:40, 17/07/2025] +41 75 573 02 45: Hi Pablo, thanks for you reply and nice to meet you here! (You can call me Matt) [14:41, 17/07/2025] +41 75 573 02 45: Actually, I’m paid Jobflow recruitment company to help me find people who are looking for jobs. They informed me that the position you applied for has already been filled. However, would you be interested in learning about this remote job opportunity? [15:05, 17/07/2025] Pablo: Hey Matt that is very interesting , please tell me more [15:06, 17/07/2025] +41 75 573 02 45: Alright, I will explain more to you about the remote job details now [15:06, 17/07/2025] +41 75 573 02 45: This job is to help low sales NFT to promote their NFT real sales data [15:07, 17/07/2025] +41 75 573 02 45: And which allows the low sales NFTs to be seen and bought by more buyers [15:07, 17/07/2025] +41 75 573 02 45: Do you understand so far? If not I will send you an example 😃 [15:12, 17/07/2025] Pablo: NFT it is blockchain related isnt it? [15:12, 17/07/2025] Pablo: so promoting new “start ups” ? [15:15, 17/07/2025] +41 75 573 02 45: Yeah, NFT is Non-fungible tokens, you can make anything into NFT, the more common is the photo NFT. Online others can freely download and forward, but you are the only owner of the photo [15:15, 17/07/2025] +41 75 573 02 45: NFTs can be paintings, physical assets, art, music, videos, virtual real estate, in-game items or avatars [15:16, 17/07/2025] +41 75 573 02 45: Our role is similar to online marketing. We assist NFT developers in increasing the exposure and visibility of their projects so |
| Comment / Review | Started in Linkedin the "scam".
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
