SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
athleticsavesale.shop noreply@notice.xgcartapps.com

Date07/16/2025
Fraudulent emailnoreply@notice.xgcartapps.com
Url / Websitehttps://athleticsavesale.shop
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsLiverpool FC online store
Comment / ReviewThe website looks flawless real. Price/sales items so cheap and tempting. After purchasing, the website still up for 5 days, but after day 6 it was gone.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #864721 08/05/2025 at 04:18 PM

      Site claims to be LLBean with huge discounts.
      -------------------
      Site claims to be LLBean with huge discounts. Address information suspiciously in HongKong. The exact site is not accessible now but the domain seems problematic: xgcartapps.com

      Url / Website : liaebn.shop
      Pseudonym : L.L.Bean

      Reply
    • Report #865170 08/07/2025 at 05:12 AM

      Volevo acquistare un frigorifero, e avevo trovato uno in offerta sul sito della lidl. Ma purtroppo è risultato contraffatto il sito. Me ne sono accorta troppo tardi, quando il pagamento è avvenuto, ma la merce no. Ho provato a inviare un email di disdetta, ma non ho ricevuto nessuna risposta. Ho controllato l'intestatario del conto e risultava falso. Il nome risultava di uno storico scrittore inglese.
      -------------------
      Diffidatevi dai siti truffa. Questa è la prima volta che mi è successo e mai più...

      Url / Website : yoikmnsa.shop/products/product1744621274077?currency=eur&variant_sku_code=11479-9359-37873-9360-37874-0-0&gad_source=1&gad_campaignid=22752721901&gclid=eaiaiqobchmioppe16v4jgmvgjcdbx1imiiqeaqyaiabegkpzpd_bwe
      Pseudonym : Harvey Goodwin

      Questo è il pagamento effettuato

      Reply
    • Report #896391 12/31/2025 at 01:53 PM

      Running ads on tiktok for a fake copied "Cervera store" its a swedish store but "se-cervera.store" is a total copy of the site. When creating an account and then "resetting the password" this email is being used to send the codes for resetting your password. The email that you get will not have any code to reset your account either.
      -------------------
      I have not lost money in this scam but i know 2 older couples that actually falled for this scam and i tried to investigate what i could but since its a Shopify site their is not alot to trace

      Url / Website : se-cervera.store
      Pseudonym : se-cervera.store

      Reply
    • davide62 05/13/2026 at 02:59 AM

      tracciamento ordine 173683-895171

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.