Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
markproincs@outlook.com +447378699111 Mark Markenberg
| Date | 07/16/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | markproincs@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Mark Markenberg |
| Telephone | +44 7378 699111 (ou 00447378699111) |
| Scam contents | Canada post delivered a letter to my name and address advising that a long lost relative has died leaving a substantial amount of money. No will. Looking for relatives. Same last name. |
| Comment / Review | Photo of letter attached
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Fark 07/29/2025 at 03:58 PM
I received the same letter, same email, same story, same scam.
up votedown vote
PHSW 10/18/2025 at 12:52 PM
Same letter / scam received October 2025. Name and email addresses used Mark Somark, markproincuk@gmail.com, markproincs@outlook.com, FAX 1888 277-8088. The letter used a (stolen) postage paid code and return address (MBNA customer service address).
up votedown vote
phsw 10/18/2025 at 01:05 PM
Phone number in scam letter +44-740-113-8711.
up votedown vote
Zena 10/20/2025 at 07:20 PM
I received the same letter (scam) in B.C., Canada...
up votedown vote
Susan 10/21/2025 at 05:26 PM
Also received this letter today in BC Canada.
up votedown vote
dch 10/29/2025 at 03:38 PM
Just got it today!
up votedown vote
JC 11/07/2025 at 05:33 PM
Received same form letter today, but under name of Mark Brunovich and email of brunovich@
accountantines.com. Thanks to this website for more real information
up votedown vote
Darryl 11/14/2025 at 06:12 PM
I received a letter today as well from Mark Somark about an estate from Donald Rice
up votedown vote
H M 11/16/2025 at 09:54 PM
Same letter here in Southern ON - should be charged - people will think this is real. it was Donald Gagnon on my letter and Mark Brunovich as well. Bloody Scammers. Thanks for putting this on the web. Exact same letter so won't add a photo.
up votedown vote
GJV 11/19/2025 at 01:47 PM
Received the letter today. Estate of Donald Gallant. From London, 10 Wood Street, London.
From Mr. Mark Brunovich
up votedown vote
phred 12/02/2025 at 04:05 PM
Same letter received Dec 02 in Ontario. Apparently to add to the deception, the scammer uses a name similar to that of a real person, Mark Brnovich, who was the 26th Attorney General of Arizona. Overall, the scam is a shoddy effort. The whole implausible scenario plus the scammer's incomplete sentences, poor grammar and spelling are all dead giveways. If I were in HR in a reasonable competent criminal outfit, I wouldn't hire this person.