SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
chriborch08@chriborch.com +85254962775 chriborch.com

Date07/15/2025
Fraudulent emailchriborch08@chriborch.com
Pseudonymchriborch.com
Url / Websitechriborch.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+852 5496 2775 (ou 0085254962775)
Scam contentsSubject: Urgent Crypto Scam Report – Chriborch Exchange

Dear Sir/Madam,

I would like to report a suspected cryptocurrency scam involving an online platform named Chriborch.

This platform introduced a new token a few months ago and has since restricted all users from accessing or withdrawing their funds. My personal funds (worth 7150 USDT) are currently locked on the platform.

Recently, they sent users a threatening message demanding a payment of $100 in USDT to the wallet address TC2eE1zJZAhqP5vYSyfDFtKnNh29teko1E, falsely claiming it is required by the "US Accounting Office" to verify identity and proceed with a NASDAQ registration.

They stated that users who do not pay this $100 will have their accounts permanently blocked and lose all funds. This is cleaa psychological scam tactic, and thereno real connection to any U.S. regulatory authority.

This platform is likely running an international fraud operation. I urge you to investigate and take necessary action to protect others.

Thank you very much.
ID 2896
Comment / Review🚨 Warning: Chriborch Exchange is a Scam 🚨
We urge all users, influencers, and bloggers to share this warning and protect others from falling victim to a widespread cryptocurrency scam.
The so-called “Chriborch Exchange” has been involved in fraudulent activities, blocking user withdrawals, and demanding fake deposit fees. Many individuals have reported losing significant amounts of money after being tricked into transferring funds to this platform.
Key red flags include:
Requiring a $100 deposit to “unlock” withdrawals
Delaying or denying access to user funds
Fake support channels and vague or deceptive answers
No regulatory compliance or transparency
This is NOT a legitimate exchange.
They are targeting innocent users through Telegram and fake websites, exploiting trust within communities.
We strongly encourage all content creators, crypto influencers, and bloggers to raise awareness by sharing this message. Help protect your followers and prevent others from becoming victims.
📢 If you or someone you know has been affected, report the fraud to local authorities and warn others publicly.
#ChriborchScam #CryptoScam #CryptoWarning #StaySafe #CryptoFraud #ScamAlert

Attachment(s)
  • Message from the owner of chriborch on Telegram
  • Owner chriborch on Telegram
  • chriborch support number on Telegram
  • chriborch support message
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sohrab Moradi 07/15/2025 at 06:15 PM

        Subject: Urgent Crypto Scam Report - Chriborch Exchange

        Dear Sir/Madam,

        I would like to report a suspected cryptocurrency scam involving an online platform named Chriborch.

        This platform introduced a new token a few months ago and has since restricted all users from accessing or withdrawing their funds. My personal funds (worth   7150 USDT) are currently locked on the platform.

        Recently, they sent users a threatening message demanding a payment of $100 in USDT to the wallet address TC2eE1zJZAhqP5vYSyfDFtKnNh29teko1E, falsely claiming it is required by the "US Accounting Office" to verify identity and proceed with a NASDAQ registration.

        They stated that users who do not pay this $100 will have their accounts permanently blocked and lose all funds. This is cleaa psychological scam tactic, and thereno real connection to any U.S. regulatory authority.

        This platform is likely running an international fraud operation. I urge you to investigate and take necessary action to protect others.

        Thank you very much.
        ID 2896


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.