Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
juliesdachshundhomes@gmail.com juliesdachshundhome.com
| Date | 07/14/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | juliesdachshundhomes@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://juliesdachshundhome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We're committed to ensuring the safe transportation of our puppies. That's why we've partnered with Air Vet Relocation to provide a secure and comfortable travel experience for your new companion. 1. *Personalized care*: Our puppies will travel with a dedicated agent from Air Vet Relocation, ensuring their safety and comfort throughout the flight. 2. *Direct delivery*: Once the puppy arrives at your nearest airport, our agent will contact you to confirm you're at home and arrange for delivery to your address, if desired. 3. *Health guarantee*: We'll provide a 3-year health insurance policy, which we'll email to you for your records. We prioritize our puppies' safety and well-being, which is why we don't ship them as cargo. This approach ensures they receive the care and attention they need during transport. Puppy cost : $500 per puppy Shipping: $200 per puppy Delivery agent fee : $100 per puppy Total : $800 If you decide to proceed with the adoption process, i will need your details for purchase agreement Contract before payment . Name CITY Postal code Home address Nearest airport Phone number https://juliesdachshundhome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.