Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support@sheenplace.com Sheen Place
| Date | 07/12/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@sheenplace.com |
| Pseudonym | Sheen Place |
| Scam contents | Sells clothing that is nothing even close to what the pictures and description depict on their web page (Sheen Place). Their return policy states that as long as package is in original packaging and hasn't been worn/damaged and is within 30 days of purchase they will "issue a refund to your original payment method within one week after we receive the returned item." The email they give to contact them is support@sheenplace.com, which when I tried to email them it failed to deliver. |
| Comment / Review | Absolutely a scam. The shirts I ordered were described as " Floral And Stars Embroidered Linen Blend V-neck T-shirt". The fabric feels like plastic.....not linen, and there is no embroidery of any kind. It is just a pattern printed on the fabric. When I tried to contact them at their email address to start the refund, my email came back as undeliverable. I was able to find another email address that they did respond to, but they told me they would offer me a $10 certificate.....no refund of any kind. At this point, I'm out about $67.00.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Connie 07/19/2025 at 01:13 PM
I agree the order was not as described. Not linen material, no embroidery, printed fabric and cheap looking. I ordred a medium and it looks like a 3x. I got no where with the e-mail also, so I am going to dispute the purchase on my credit card to see if I can get my money back. I did not realize that I was ordering from China or I would have never placed the order.
up votedown vote
peter reynolds 12/01/2025 at 03:19 PM
2025-12-01 20:02:27 Order ID: SHPJTS44599i orrdered this item butt forgot to order the correct size it needs to be L thankyou
up votedown vote
William 01/21/2026 at 09:24 PM
Want a refund, The item is not what was on the web cite.