Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
qualityboxerpuppiesforsale@gmail.com qualityboxerpupiesforsale.com
| Date | 07/12/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | qualityboxerpuppiesforsale@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://qualityboxerpupiesforsale.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Greetings Thanks for submitting your inquiry and nice to know that you have interest in our boxer puppy. Cooper is ready to join his forever home and meet his forever family now. He is 9 weeks old now He has been raised in a busy family home along with children and other pets. Little Cooper has been weaned onto dry and wet food And drink water. -Health guarantee -Vaccination records -De wormed record -Nutritional manual -AKC Registered Note: Getting a good home for Cooper is the most essential thing we want. So I have some few questions for you, which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that they are getting into the right home. 1] Hope you don't mind the questions? 2) Have you ever had a puppy in your entire life ? 3) Are you a breeder ? 4) Do you have any veterinarian around your location ? 5) If the puppy destroy something worth $100 what will be your reaction ? 6) Where are you located? If you have any questions to ask feel free, as we will happily answer them With this email are attachments of his recent pics. Cooper costs £650. https://qualityboxerpupiesforsale.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.