Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
mintflowtrade.com
| Date | 07/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Mint Flow Trade |
| Url / Website | mintflowtrade.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake financial site made and run by scammers. The point is to get you to believe it's a real site with real funds for you, but will claim you need to PAY an upfront fee of some sort. You pay then get nothing (more excuses to pay) It's a fake payment/advance fee scam. These sites usually pose as: - fake bank - fake investment or loans lending site - fake crypto trading/investment platform Just know it's fake and none of the numbers on the site are real. Anyone that lured you to the site is a scammer. These fake bank/payment sites are used by scammers in fake romance scams to deceive their victims to make it seem like the scammer has money. Eventually, the scammer states they can't log in to their bank, and needs money from the victim. Another common situation is where the scammer wants to buy your work or fake "hires" the victim to do busy work (translation, proof reading, transcribing, graphic design logo etc) The scammer then claims the payment is on this site, may ask for banking info and upfront fees to obtain the fake payment. |
| Comment / Review | https://www.whois.com/whois/mintflowtrade.com Scammers will make up tons of fake websites: microskybank.com mintflowtrade.com moniecomesavingbank.com motecbank.com motradefinance.com
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #882614 10/23/2025 at 06:42 PM
They saying my profit is on its way. Never received them
-------------------
They keep wanting to add fees and there no fees. They ask for signoff fee, and Pin activation fee. When I ask the person was there any fees she said no.