Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
samsonmrsmary@gmail.com
| Date | 07/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | samsonmrsmary@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Greeting here in Washington DC New York City my name is Mary Samson I am here to inform you about my condition my brother in Christ I know that you don't know me but we can know each other this time around if you will help me and I will also help you too. l am 85 years old and I had a problem called cancer and I have been living in this process so long I have many things like companies, car company and gas company and hotels and also Jewelry's and the sum of 500 million US dollar I made in those companies and I need someone that going to help me to take care of tho, i don't have anyone around my husband died 6 years ago i have no siblings, no child , right now i need innocent person like you take care of of my properties when am still alive. Because doctor said that i won't survive it. I will like you to contact my manager for more information and hopeful he will did better to make sure everything belongs to you,he is going to hang everything over to you . Thanks. Contact my manager with any of his contact for more information okay. Email wthemanagement@gmail.com Zangi contact: 1090527028 Am looking forward to hear from you once you receive this message and again May God almighty continue to bless you and your family . |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.