Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
inlandempiremastiffs@gmail.com inlandempiremastiffs.com
| Date | 07/10/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | inlandempiremastiffs@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://inlandempiremastiffs.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to Inland Empire Mastiffs and thanks for submitting your inquiry We are happy to know you have interest in getting one of our Puppy (King) and we will gladly guide you on each step on the way to get him.You can either book an appointment for pickup at our home address or as well we have your Puppy shipped directly to your home address. which will cost extra $160 Temperament Of Our Puppies - They are extremely sweet, love to cuddle, are very playful and they love and need a lot of attention. - They get along great with children, Cats and other Dogs. - They are fully vaccinated and ready to leave now. - They will come with a Puppy pack containing some of their food, toys and a blanket which will have Mum and siblings' scent on to help her settle into her new home. Accessories They Come With - Health warranty 1y+ - Fully vaccinated - Microchipped - Dewormed - Full vet health check - Registration paperwork - Sale contract - Food Manual - Puppy pack - Litter trainee and scratch post trained Note: Getting a good home for them is the most essential thing we want. So, I have a few questions for you, which I hope you get back to me with the answers sincerely. I just want to make sure that they are getting into the right home. 1) Hope you don't mind the questions? 2) Have you ever had a Puppy or any pet in your entire life? 3) Do you have intentions of Breeding? 4) Do you have any veterinarian around your location? 5) If the Puppy destroys something worth $100 what will be your reaction? 6) Where are you located? 7) How soon are you ready to Get one Will you make pickup reservations or like us delivery easy If you have any questions to ask, feel free, as we will happily answer them. Attached to this mail are your baby's recent pictures https://inlandempiremastiffs.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.