Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
jo.folan@yandex.com +77752779731
| Date | 07/09/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jo.folan@yandex.com |
| Telephone | +7 775 277 9731 (ou 0077752779731) |
| Scam contents | Hello We are "ELITE KST, LLP", a licensed seller mandate for a petroleum company located in Almaty, Kazakhstan. We wish to inform your good self and your esteemed buying company that we are into sales & supply of petroleum additives such as D2, D6, Mazut, Jet Fuel JP54, Jet A-1, Gasoline, Light Cycle Oil (LCO), EN590, ESPO, Base Oil, Fuel Oil and etc. We sell on both CIF & FOB basis. The products are with good market competitive prices and buyer-friendly transaction procedures. Meanwhile, we currently have such as Jet Fuel A1, JP54, Diesel EN590 10PPM, Virgin Fuel Oil D6, ESPO, LNG, LPG onboard currently on international waters sailing to buyer’s direction but unable to meet up due to financial commitment issues/restraint because of restrictions on the buyer’s side. These loaded tankers can be rerouted to any prospective buyer’s destination port once the buyer confirms readiness and capability. If interested, contact me on jo.folan@yandex.com Phone/WhatsApp: +7 775 277 9731 Regards, Jo Folan Chief Executive Officer (ELITE KST LLP®) Phone/ WhatsApp: +7 775 277 9731 jo.folan@yandex.com ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Confidentiality Warning: This message and any attachments are intended only for the use of the intended recipient(s), are confidential and may be privileged. If you are not the intended recipient, you are hereby notified that any review, re-transmission, conversion is prohibited. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jo Folan 08/27/2025 at 01:43 AM
Hello
This is infact Jo Folan of the aformentioned, I advice the person in-charge to take this down or face the consequences of false accusation with no evident proof.
I have copied this page and sent to ICC for review of this
This is completely wrong.
Just because you were unable to conclusively agree to do business with someone don't make you out to be a scammer, either that or some other colleague who feels threatened by my reputation did this. Either way the admin of this forum needs to take this down immediately.
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 08/27/2025 at 09:38 AM
Commit above posted by a scammer. Could be the same scammer!