Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
Instagram-Arbeitsgruppe (5284
| Date | 07/08/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Instagram-Arbeitsgruppe (5284 |
| Url / Website | paramount667.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | July 6, 2025: Contact via Telegram with offer of a part-time job (likes, follows, screenshots), first small payments were actually paid out. - Later on July 6: "Product order tasks" with alleged refunds and commission, increasingly increasing amounts requested. - July 7, 2025: Task No. 22 - alleged account freeze, request for identity verification and a further payment of €4,417 for "release." - Alleged total balance of over €8,000, payout only possible after security deposit. - Communication via Telegram, contact persons with presumably fake identities, alleged German accounts. - |
| Comment / Review | today they offered this, its german all conversations Clara Mertens, [08.07.2025 13:25] Wenn Sie nicht über ausreichend Geld verfügen, kann ich Ihnen helfen, 50 % des Rettungsfonds in Höhe von 2208 Euro beim Händler zu beantragen. Die restlichen 2209 Euro müssen Sie selbst bezahlen. Nach der Freigabe der Mittel müssen Sie diese an die Plattform zurückzahlen. Clara Mertens, [08.07.2025 13:25] Brauchen Sie meine Hilfe bei der Bewerbung?
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
tdissa 07/28/2025 at 07:45 AM
Hi I am in the same situation. What did you do?
up votedown vote
Report #863510 08/01/2025 at 07:10 AM
Am 13.07.25 um 19:32 meldete sich über Telegram eine Diana Reuter so:
Hallo, ich bin Diana Reuter, Instagram-Aktivitätsprüferin und werde ab sofort eure erledigten Aufgaben prüfen. HIer war eine "Testaufgabe" zu erfüllen, man erhält dann € 10.- . Dann sollte man Namen, Tel.Nr., Alter, PayPal oder IBAN angeben - ich habe alles angegeben -außer IBAN. Tatsächlich waren die € 10.- schnell auf meinem Konto. Nun folgten ein paar Aufgaben, das Geld war immer schnell auf meinem PayPal Konto. Dann schri...
-------------------
Ich habe alle Chatverläufe gesichert - ich weiß nicht, ob das etwas hilft. Auf der Homepage gibt es kein Impressum...
Pseudonym : Diana Reuter, Lena