SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+18302272574 Cedar and Ash

Date02/13/2025
PseudonymCedar and Ash
Url / Websitecedarandash.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 830-227-2574 (ou 0018302272574) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsOnline retailers.

I’ve been trying to get this stopped with no results!
Comment / ReviewI placed an order with them last Dec and paid for it via credit card. It seems they signed me up for “membership “@ $29.95 per month without my knowledge or permission!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Marty 03/12/2025 at 02:00 PM

      I placed an order b4 Christmas. Light pads for my grandchildren. never received til Jan 20. ask for refund. now here it is March 12,2025 and i have that same $29.99 fee others are talking about, added to my credit card. I ca;;ed to disput. Girl says she can cancel the next month charge. I questioned this monthly charge??? she said I signed up for free shipping back when i place the order. No I didn't.Would only refund $15.00. What a bunch of fraudulant, scamming crap. Never order from this company!

      Reply
    • jackson 03/24/2025 at 02:51 PM

      Like others, I ordered product, which eived. But they used my credit card to sign me up for a subscription I didn't order and don't want. They cancelled the subscription, - think, but refused to credit the $29.99 charge, claimimg I had received benefitis. A total CSAM!!!!

      Reply
    • Gina 04/18/2025 at 03:57 PM

      Ordered sun visors claiming to block glare. Actually, blocks your sight almost totally!
      Thought maybe there was a protective film for shipping, but no there is no film. Apparently

      a scram. I should know better than to order from a tv ad.

      Reply
    • Yogamum 04/29/2025 at 05:16 PM

      I had the same thing happen with the 29.99 so I called my credit card company and they will investigate. So I then called the company back and they offered a partial refund of the 29.99 at which stage I informed them I had contacted my credit card company and they would investigate as I did not sign up for this and it was basically fraud...... She then offered to cancel my subsciption and give me a complete refund. So anyone having the same problem follow what I did and you should be ok.

      Reply
    • Rogo18 06/02/2025 at 01:42 PM

      I also discovered that after placing an order in Feb.2025 I had been billed $29.99 a month from businesses named Honey and Pine, Willows and Pine, and TryHiveHoney for a "VIP" membership. After contacting customer support for Honey and Pine and TryHiveHoney I realized they were the same company and was referred to customer service at Cedar and Ash for other refunds. I was able to get the last billing refunded through the TryHiveHoney customer support after threatening to report company and am waiting for a response from Cedar and Ash.

      Reply
    • Report #856616 07/06/2025 at 01:36 AM

      i ordered a product from cedar and ash, they charged me 29.95 without my knowledge for membership i did not sign up for. when i received the product i had ordered, it definitely was NOT what i ordered. I contacted Cedar and Ash and they just told me to enjoy my perks with my membership, which by the way is charged under some unknown name.
      -------------------
      this place advertises one product then sends something different and charges for a membership without a person knowledge


      Reply
    • Paudude 01/01/2026 at 10:47 AM

      Just happened to me. Bought an item for 19.99 and it broke. Checked my credit card bill and I was charged an additional 29.99 membership fee. Eventually they agreed to refund my money but also called my credit card to dispute. I don't trust them. Stay away

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.