Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
rockntumba47@gmail.com +971568347912 M. ROCK POWER NTUMBA KAZELA
| Date | 07/01/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | rockntumba47@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | M. ROCK POWER NTUMBA KAZELA |
| Url / Website | www.rockpowerbusiness.org Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +971 56 834 7912 (ou 00971568347912) |
| Scam contents | I was promised a U.S. study visa in early November 2024 by this individual. We agreed on a process that should have taken a few months. Today, we are in July 2025 — absolutely nothing has been done. No visa, no progress, no explanation. I have spent a total of 3,484 dirhams, which he took and then disappeared without any update. Despite repeated requests for a refund, he remains silent. This is not just a scam, it’s a pure act of theft and betrayal. I’m exposing this now so that no one else falls into the same trap. |
| Comment / Review | was contacted by this person in early November 2024, who claimed he could help me obtain a student visa for the USA. He presented himself as serious and professional, and promised that the entire process would be completed within a few months. He demanded a payment of 3,484 dirhams, which I paid in full, trusting his word. Since then, communication became irregular and suspicious. Now we are in July 2025 and nothing has been done. No visa application was initiated, no proof of action, and I have not received a single dirham back despite multiple refund requests. He has completely disappeared. This is a deliberate scam, and I am publishing this to warn others before they lose their money too. ⸻ 📱 Scammer’s contact details: • WhatsApp number: +971 56 834 7912 Email: rockntumba47@gmail.com • Instagram account: http://instagram.com/rockpowerceo • Facebook profile: The Rock Power Business Group LLC X: RockNtumba • TikTok account: rockpowerisback • Email address used: rock@rockpowerbusiness.org , info@rockpowerbusiness.org ⸻ ⚠️ Do NOT trust this person. Do NOT send any money. This is not a small misunderstanding — it’s a calculated fraud. Please report and block this scammer on every platform if you come across him.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Baki 07/01/2025 at 10:41 AM
Be careful of these kinds of scammers who are out there just to scam people.