Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
exceltradepoint.com
| Date | 06/30/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Excel Trade Point |
| Url / Website | https://exceltradepoint.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake financial site made and run by scammers. (Fake bank, investment or loan funds lending, fake crypto trading/investment platform, fake brokers, fake investors etc) The point is to get you to believe it's a real site with real funds for you, but will claim you need to PAY an upfront fee of some sort. You pay then get nothing (more excuses to pay) It's a fake payment/advance fee scam. The site can simply be a fake crypto site, where it will show gains but to continue you'll have to send money to their wallet for whatever reason (advance fee scam) Anyone that lured you to the site is a scammer; often these are from long con romance or pig butchering scams. These fake bank/payment sites are used by scammers in fake romance scams to deceive their victims to make it seem like the scammer has money. Eventually, the scammer states they can't log in to their bank, and needs money from the victim. Another common situation is where the scammer fake "hires" the victim to do busy work (translation, proof reading, transcribing, graphic design logo etc) The scammer then claims the payment is on this site, may ask for banking info and upfront fees to obtain the fake payment. |
| Comment / Review | Domain: exceltradepoint.com Registered On: 2025-05-21 https://www.whois.com/whois/exceltradepoint.com Claim they " investment management firm based in Flatiron District, New York City since 2008 " but the domain was only made in May 2025. The "founder" is an actor's photo being used without permission.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
