Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
phany.lung17@gmail.com +6283871706505 Yessi Stephany Gloria Hutagalung
| Date | 06/29/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | phany.lung17@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Yessi Stephany Gloria Hutagalung |
| Telephone | +62 838-7170-6505 (ou 006283871706505) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Online romance/emotional manipulation scam involving repeated requests for money under false pretenses. Scammer claimed to be a nursing student in Indonesia and fabricated emergencies to solicit funds. |
| Comment / Review | I was contacted online by a woman identifying herself as Yessi Stephany Gloria Hutagalung, who claimed to be a nursing student in Indonesia. Over the course of two years, she gained my trust and began requesting money for various emergencies—medical issues, tuition, family problems, and even a cancer diagnosis. Her stories were emotionally manipulative and often inconsistent. She pressured me to send money by making me feel guilty or selfish if I hesitated. In total, I sent over 32 million IDR (around $2,000 USD) via bank transfers and PayPal. When I began asking for accountability or repayment, she became evasive and emotionally aggressive. I now believe this was a pattern of deception and that others may be at risk. I’m sharing this to help others recognize similar tactics and avoid becoming victims.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #914970 03/31/2026 at 10:33 PM
The scammer, Yessi Stephany Gloria Hutagalung, contacted me online and built a romantic relationship over several months. She claimed to be a nursing student at Universitas Imelda Medan. She fabricated multiple emergencies to solicit money, including:
Claiming she had cancer and urgently needed money for blood transfusions and hospitalization
Demands for nursing school tuition and graduation fees
False motorcycle accidents and repair costs
Requests for a new phone, jewelry, and family crisis...
-------------------
This scammer is still active and using the same name, phone number, and email. She uses her claimed status as a nursing student to appear trustworthy. She has already been reported by other victims. I urge anyone contacted by this person to cease communication immediately and report to local authorities and the Indonesia Anti‑Scam Centre (IASC). I have provided full evidence to law enforcement in Indonesia (Polrestabes Medan) and to the university.
Pseudonym : Yessi Stephany Gloria Hutagalung (also uses “Phany”)
Files for this comment