Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
valleyranchmaltese@gmail.com valleyranchmaltese.com
| Date | 06/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | valleyranchmaltese@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://valleyranchmaltese.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello Thank you for your interest in our Maltese puppies! Zoey is a delightful little pup who would make a wonderful companion.She is 9 weeks old and has already been potty trained. Adding Zoey to your family is a decision you won’t regret. She’s sweet, loving, and has a fantastic temperament. Her playful personality allows her to get along well with kids and other household pets.Zoey loves to cuddle and will happily snuggle up with you on the couch. Zoey is up to date on all her vaccinations and shots. Maltese puppies, in general, are known for their intelligence, and Zoey is no exception. She’s incredibly smart, loves fetching her toys, and will run back to you right away. When you bring Zoey home, she will come with the following: A 2-Year Health Guarantee Health Certificate Health Records Her Favorite Toy One Week’s Supply of Puppy Food Zoey is expected to weigh approximately 6 pounds when fully grown.She is up to date on the following shots DHPP 1, DHPP 2, Bordetella. She will cost $780.00. Here are a few things we’d like to know: Where are you located? How soon are you ready to welcome Zoey into your home? Do you have any experience with pets? We are located in Amarillo, TX. Looking forward to hearing from you! Best regards, Valley Ranch Maltese https://valleyranchmaltese.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.