SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
weedtravelersguide.com judexj815@gmail.com

Date11/17/2024
Fraudulent emailjudexj815@gmail.com
PseudonymJUDEX
Url / Websitehttps://weedtravelersguide.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI was searching where to buy Cannabis in Mexico City and found this Website. There is actually no Info there apart from numerous posts that all give an exaggerated positive review of one supplier. You a lured to the page t.me/LEGITJUDEX or to contact judexj815@gmail.com. Negative comments about the supplier JUDEX are deleted in 10 min.. So it is most likely a scam, the customers will never get their weed. I had exactly the same experience on another "travelguide-website" and this one works according to the same pattern. Also never contact baronjames36@gmail.com because he is a scamer too, he will never deliver anything.
Comment / ReviewDont go for any delivery services that are postet on this fake "cannabistravelguide-websites", the scamers have created them. After transfering crypto for a minimum order you will never read anything from them again.

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • B.B. 12/05/2024 at 09:52 AM

      This report is correct 💯

      I got scammed by this guy, promised to send 1/2oz for 125$, wich is super expensive, almost like gold and got nothing in return.

      Was talking to them for hours and they asked another 100 dollars and declined for cash..! Be aware. I got my lesson.

      Reply
    • Report #854503 06/28/2025 at 07:45 AM

      They will ask to do payment abroad.
      -------------------
      Proper scam.

      Pseudonym : DONPablo/DONCARLOS/JUDEX

      Reply
    • Jin 07/12/2025 at 09:32 AM

      Judex is a scam.

      Reply
    • Marious 09/23/2025 at 01:22 AM

      I have purchased from Judex for long and never had any problem before.

      he is legit.

      Reply
    • Gin 10/24/2025 at 03:53 PM

      100% scum, I transferred money to them, but didn't receive the delivery.

      Reply
    • Sose666 03/04/2026 at 04:09 PM

      how this could happen i search before if these are scammers and no result, now after got scammed i found these posts.

      Reply
    • Lui 03/07/2026 at 11:44 AM

      Marious, you are a scam too, and the ones facilitating the scam reports with no major issue of an illegitimate website are probably involved too. We are in the end times, and they will have their part in the lake of fire if they don't turn from scaming people afterall they won't take anything to the grave, so enjoy because your eternity is not so hopeful, and what goes around comes around GLORY TO GOD do yourself a favor buy stuff in stores and well known web sites do not buy anything that comes from china from a websitethey are the great majority scamers

      Reply
    • JJ 03/28/2026 at 07:28 AM

      JUDEX is a scam, I ordered 5g in Fuertaventura, paid the amount requested ($85) then told after communicating with the 'driver' that minimum was 10g and I had to pay more (which I didn't). Nothing delivered. Avoid the following Telegram accounts:

      @JUDEXLEGEND
      @doncarlos63
      @stanlolex

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.