Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
support8@webmicroshop.com
| Date | 11/19/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support8@webmicroshop.com |
| Scam contents | Από: support8@webmicroshop.com Ημερομηνία: 18 Νοεμβρίου 2017 - 3:47:48 μμ EET Προς: manthou@gmail.com Θέμα: [2076481]TRANSACTION DECLARATION Internet Payment Transaction Declaration Transaction details as below: Transaction Date: 11-18-2017 Transaction Order ID: 85174 Transaction Amount: 94.52(USD) Card Number: 491791XXXXXX5062 NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills. 2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website. 3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding. 4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly. WELLTOP IMP AND EXP |
| Comment / Review | I cant find welltop imp and exp . Does anyone knows how I could take a refun of my money?
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lili 11/19/2017 at 12:25 PM
Received the same message in my email traffic - do they even have a phone number as contact to dispute the charge? What did you do to get your funds back?
up votedown vote
Ewa 11/19/2017 at 02:49 PM
Hi
I have just got the same, did a payment few minutes ago. Any chance to get it back ?
up votedown vote
Report #86986 11/27/2017 at 11:43 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 11-06-2017
Transaction Order ID: 60648
Transaction Amount: 19.24(USD)
Card Number: 535424XXXXXX0201
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement ...
-------------------
I have payed for Jeans( tommy hilfiger) nonth ago and i have no aceptet the order
Url / Website : discount-tommy.com
Pseudonym : JULONGHONGXIN CO.,LTD
up votedown vote
Julia 12/08/2017 at 03:21 AM
internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 11-21-2017
Transaction Order ID: 89724
Transaction Amount: 89.62(USD)
Card Number: 516793XXXXXX0283
NOTE:
1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
WanBaoLong Co.,Ltd
up votedown vote
Bertie 11/27/2017 at 07:58 PM
I just received an e mail stating they were taking money out of my account for shoes? Who are these thieves !
up votedown vote
Report #88494 12/04/2017 at 05:13 PM
cognition onlineshop
-------------------
I Had Ordered A Pair Of Uggs And They Were Supposed To Be Shipped Within 2 Days But Never Came Smh
up votedown vote
Ismael 12/25/2017 at 01:36 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Óscar 12/31/2017 at 04:14 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Ali 01/31/2018 at 03:48 AM
A mi me ha pasado lo mismo
up votedown vote
Report #88930 12/07/2017 at 03:36 AM
Football shirts at discounted prices but no contact number and they don’t respond to their email enquiries that are registered on the site
-------------------
I paid £51.80 for two football shirts yet , I haven’t received an email for them or anything , so I need to get my money back so I can go buy the 2 shirts ASAP for Christmas.
Url / Website : valuekit.us
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Colleen 12/08/2017 at 01:33 PM
Did anyone actually receive the products they ordered?
up votedown vote
Dooped 12/08/2017 at 05:16 PM
I just received my order of Birkenstock sandals today. They were not exactly what I ordered but I did receive the package!
up votedown vote
Rel 12/18/2017 at 11:23 AM
It’s been over two weeks and I still haven’t received the stuff I ordered. Will it come?
up votedown vote
AJR 12/29/2017 at 07:35 AM
I have a order threw this site. It's been over a month and I have never received the order has of yet, I am very disappointed
up votedown vote
Report #93378 01/02/2018 at 11:29 PM
I bought Birkenstock sandles with debut card and it’s a scam
-------------------
Bought sandles on internet with credit card
Url / Website : birkenstocksandalswomens.com
up votedown vote
Report #93412 01/03/2018 at 04:35 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 12-10-2017
Transaction Order ID: 203312P100002417
Transaction Amount: 38.69(GBP)
Card Number: 517512XXXXXX2187
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your...
-------------------
Dear Sir
I have not received my item from this supplier and they said someone will contact me at that time I have no clue what is going on?
Many thanks
Mohammed
Url / Website : webmicroshop.com
Pseudonym : WEYOUNG TRADING CO
Telephone : +97336106462
up votedown vote
Lou 11/02/2017 at 06:54 PM
I purchased some shoes of these FUCKERS and they charged my credit card twice with a No show on the Shoes.....................Massive Scam..Avoid them.
up votedown vote
Lili 11/19/2017 at 12:27 PM
Received the same message in my email traffic - do they even have a phone number as contact to dispute the charge? What did you do to get your funds back?
up votedown vote
Rad 11/29/2017 at 03:40 AM
TOTAL scam. I tried to buy an instant camera which was advertised on Instagram on this website: http://www.instant-filmcameras.com/fujifilm-instax-mini-90-neo-classic-instant-film-camera-brown
After finding out this was a scam I immediately cancelled my card.
up votedown vote
mimita 11/30/2017 at 05:59 AM
I bought salomon shoes on facebook from storesalomon.com, they took my money but I did not recived my shoes. Please can you help me.
up votedown vote
Scott 12/04/2017 at 02:51 PM
I ordered a personalized hockey Jersey for my son. They took the money but did not send me the product.
up votedown vote
brucephillips 12/05/2017 at 11:01 AM
i ordered a massage chair.it was on facebook got the same email as above.is this a scam or what
to nikapo trade co.,ltd
up votedown vote
Nelson 12/09/2017 at 09:22 PM
I bought Salomon boots on Facebook from storesalomon.com, but never get it. what can I do?
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date:
11-22-2017
Transaction Order ID:
wtgwtga8653-14-20171121
Transaction Amount:
49.59(USD)
Card Number:
521730XXXXXX4543
NOTE:
1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
Newworld IMP AND EXP
up votedown vote
bea 12/11/2017 at 08:41 AM
PLEASE, is fraudulent. In fact, cancel your debit/credit cards inmediately. I´ve been stolen almost 8.000 euros from my visa card, which i used for buying a coat (40 euros). So please, report to the police as soon as possible.
up votedown vote
J 12/20/2017 at 03:31 PM
We got a massage chair and when I emailed they said Dear (with no name), we have told businessman and he will get in contact with you. No contact so I am disputing it with my credit card. Hopefully, we get our money back. Pisses me off!!!!!
up votedown vote
Lanita 01/07/2018 at 02:59 PM
I ordered a pair of Nike shox it has been almost a month is there anyway to get my money back
up votedown vote
Bastards 01/15/2018 at 05:15 PM
i bought Nike trainers with a statement and order number confirming my order, than three days later from a different company an email with a different order number telling me my my payment failed asking for another method of payment when i still charged for the previous order
up votedown vote
Scam 01/22/2018 at 06:21 PM
This is 100000% a scam. Its pathetic because they were advertised on Instagram. How can they allow things like this to happen it's a huge site
up votedown vote
Toulah 01/31/2018 at 04:37 PM
Please help !! I purchased 3 pairs of timberland shoes for £85 the website seem legit it has the pad lock in the URL but then got an email like this. Still have received the shoes ? Wat do I do ?????
up votedown vote
vat 02/05/2018 at 11:05 AM
I agree with WES, as they may be advertised on INSTAGRAM. They're supposed to take control.
I have been annoyed about 60 Euros, make the purchase in the morning and after a few minutes I happened to look online, and there were people who said that they received his purchase and most commented that
It was a scam.
I immediately proceeded to cancel the Visa card. Good thing, because I see there are people who have done more charges.
It's too bad I didn't print out the purchase invoice that was coming, and I was still looking forward to it. I tried to wait for the 10 days that said they were late to send it. And after 8 days the web has disappeared
and the bill.
I had already warned the bank of a possible scam. I confirmed them yesterday.
I have been told that I have to make a complaint to the POLICE and print what I have been sent from the transaction. If I get it right and if it will not be an experience where you do not give away things.
up votedown vote
Maria 02/18/2018 at 03:43 PM
Hi, I buy a Michael kors bag in an advertsiment on Instagram. I pay it and someone took my maney. Now I know I was stolen!
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date:
01-27-2018
Transaction Order ID:
rbmost8057-75-20180127
Transaction Amount:
24.96(EUR)
Card Number:
479238XXXXXX4785
NOTE:
1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
hengyuantai onlineshop
up votedown vote
Cyntbja 07/14/2018 at 10:38 AM
Bought pair of shoes justmallfans.com took my .money never heard from them again
up votedown vote
Mihail Timofejevich 08/16/2018 at 09:23 AM
https://www.nikeshoeauonline.com/ is SCAM!!!
Sorry Nike, Inc., but if you allow this sh** happen under your name I will never buy another Nike shoes any more, nor my friends or family :(((
up votedown vote
Wunnlly 09/21/2018 at 07:02 PM
I bought two Michael kors brand dor $85 since August 1st. Am yet to get it. This is surely scam. I saw the advwer in Instagram. Am so mad at myself.
up votedown vote
Monica 09/24/2018 at 09:18 AM
I bought a speaker for my phone and never got the it. I cancelled my credit card and opened a dispute. :(
up votedown vote
Amilcar 01/05/2018 at 06:45 AM
Be careful with these thief they took our money and spend more than 3 months to send the "orders" and you can receive a cheap sunglasses instead of your real order.
up votedown vote
Report #94438 01/08/2018 at 04:47 PM
Selling discounted timberland boots
Read reviews about boots not turning up and I have recently purchased a pair
-------------------
I feel I will not receive my shoes and money will be taken out of my account
Url / Website : shopbootsonline.com
up votedown vote
Andreea 01/09/2018 at 02:38 PM
I ordered a buggy but Know I see is a bed site,is a Scam! Plase complying!!!! I want my money back!!!
up votedown vote
.. 01/15/2018 at 12:13 PM
I order shoes before Christmas and I still haven’t received it, emailed them twice and still no response, I even got a confirmation email
up votedown vote
Jake 01/15/2018 at 06:11 PM
I ordered a pair of women’s timberlands had a confirmation and still no boots!! Definitely a scam!
up votedown vote
SoldierAZ 01/20/2018 at 08:37 AM
me too
up votedown vote
Mina 02/10/2018 at 10:38 AM
Absolutely seem situations I ordered before nearly 2 month...shoes for 130£ and still nothing I haven't received it ... I need my money back!!! there is no one to protect our rights... ????????
up votedown vote
Caromalwine 02/16/2018 at 12:37 PM
Yea defo a scam...
up votedown vote
Brandi Martin 01/11/2018 at 08:55 AM
I ordered from this site before I read the comments here and I'm interested in a refund if I'm not going to be able to get the shoes
up votedown vote
Report #95063 01/11/2018 at 04:05 PM
I have ordered three pairs of Salomon shoes and got an email to comfirm the order:
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 11-27-2017
Transaction Order ID: hhang2688013-685-20171127
Transaction Amount: 130.36(EUR)
Card Number: 432416XXXXXX4285
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on you...
-------------------
I want my money back!!
Pseudonym : support8@webmicroshop.com
up votedown vote
Jaspal S Rai 03/31/2018 at 07:48 PM
Where is my package? I ordered a shoe pair on 03-12-18.
up votedown vote
Report #95468 01/14/2018 at 08:56 AM
I am trying to buy something on their website and charge me with 107€
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 01-13-2018
Transaction Order ID: 225986
Transaction Amount: 107.97(USD)
Card Number: 476664XXXXXX3016
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to...
-------------------
How can we do in this case ? Need help.
up votedown vote
Nurid 02/03/2018 at 04:12 PM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date:
01-22-2018
Transaction Order ID:
golo8828032-4502147-20180122
Transaction Amount:
52.93(USD)
Card Number:
469395XXXXXX1323
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
acquire onlinestore
up votedown vote
Jeff 01/14/2018 at 09:29 PM
I ordered an NFL jersey from Ravensnewarrive.com on 12/28/17. I received a confirmation email from support8@webmicroshop. There is no indication of when it would be shipped and when I sent an email to the listed email address on the site to inquire about tracking the item, there was no reply. It has now been 17 days since I ordered. I fear that I will never receive the product and never get a response from them.
up votedown vote
Report #96356 01/18/2018 at 11:17 PM
Tried buying adidas shoes from their site, society6.com was directed to an adidashoesus.com and payed on that “site”.
-------------------
Purchased 5 days ago. Looked up the email because I started feeling sketchy and found this site.
Url / Website : society6.com/adidashoesus.com
up votedown vote
IS 01/22/2018 at 02:07 PM
Pedi uma coluna o que eu faço meu Deus.
up votedown vote
Ckf 01/22/2018 at 04:11 PM
I ordered from this site internet and i hope i will received m’y packages d’ont forget please se dit me
up votedown vote
Report #97463 01/25/2018 at 07:44 AM
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 01-23-2018
Transaction Order ID: 253103
Transaction Amount: 65.55(USD)
Card Number: 492181XXXXXX8214
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement...
-------------------
I went to this website that firstly saw on Facebook. Found 2 pairs of shoes incredibly cheap for their value. Bought them, received the above attached payment recepit but never got a dispatching email nor any other info.
Url / Website : salomondiscount.com/page_3.html
up votedown vote
Dan1992 01/30/2018 at 03:07 AM
I am in the same position, I saw the advert on Instagram and tried to purchase one pair of boots. I recieved the same email and no product. Surely the advertising website should take some blame?
up votedown vote
CBO 02/06/2018 at 06:27 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
dman 02/07/2018 at 03:41 AM
has anyone found contact details for this company? my bank says it needs me to have tried to contact them before it will open a dispute
up votedown vote
Jack 02/08/2018 at 03:04 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Elise 02/15/2018 at 02:35 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Anthony 02/20/2018 at 02:07 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Laurent 05/08/2018 at 11:11 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Leila 01/25/2018 at 03:12 PM
guys i received the same mail after ordering fro airmaxboutique ! i think we all got scammed T_T
up votedown vote
Report #97558 01/25/2018 at 03:56 PM
Bought 2 items and now I can't get onto the website comes up that the website can not be found.
-------------------
I would like to try and get my money back ASAP. Also something needs done about this fraud people that are scamming poor innocent people.
Url / Website : shopcomk.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Gloria 01/27/2018 at 05:56 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #98846 02/02/2018 at 10:30 AM
Timberland Discount Boots
-------------------
I ordered the boots on the beginning of January; now it has been a month and I did not receive anything yet. I have searched and other people have been scammed.
up votedown vote
lms 02/03/2018 at 09:48 PM
website has been taken down a day after order. no response. it's a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #99780 02/08/2018 at 06:08 AM
ordered item from webshop, hasn' arrived, my money lost
-------------------
Chinese domain registrator , no contact on website, it looks professional anyway
Url / Website : shopinstantcamera.com
up votedown vote
Genno 03/11/2018 at 07:43 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #99920 02/09/2018 at 02:59 AM
sale of sports goods
-------------------
not delivered purchase worth € 122.50
Url / Website : petercart.com
Pseudonym : petercart.com
up votedown vote
Patricia 02/09/2018 at 12:31 PM
Hello, on January 23, 2018 I bought an instax camera through the website http://camfilm.site/. the transaction was quick and I confirmed the purchase support8@webmicroshop.com. I have not received anything yet and the emails that I write from the web do not answer me. It looks like a scam. Did it happen to someone else??
up votedown vote
Marion 02/11/2018 at 08:12 PM
C'est une ARNAQUE !!!!
up votedown vote
Jess 02/12/2018 at 04:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
kristyna 02/12/2018 at 11:38 AM
Guys did you get a money back somehow? :-( Or how did you manage this situation? This thieves will robb more and more people...
up votedown vote
Pasquale VOCI 02/28/2018 at 08:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
nkaelang 02/28/2018 at 01:47 PM
I also bought timberland boots on that web and after the transition everything went silence. I emailed them after 10days no response. Its a pure scam
up votedown vote
ik 03/05/2018 at 03:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #105134 03/17/2018 at 12:28 PM
Came on my computer to help while I was encountering problems. I said 1 time is good for help and now I am being charged monthly on my Mastercard.
-------------------
I want this firm reported. I never use this old computer and am being charged for services not provided.
Url / Website : support8awebmicroshop.com
Pseudonym : Will help you 1 time
Telephone : 3214801093
up votedown vote
Report #106276 03/26/2018 at 09:33 PM
compre una go pro hero 5 en enero y nunca me llego...
-------------------
Good afternoon, I communicate for the following, I ask for the refund of the product you buy because 2 months have gone by and I have not received it. I demand the refund of the money, I greet you and wait for a reply.
Url / Website : webmicroshop.com
Pseudonym : hengyuantai onlineshop
up votedown vote
Sj 04/24/2018 at 09:03 AM
I've order 4 pairs of trainers from a site on Facebook and I got the same kind of email I've been waiting since the 1st of April for the first lot to come through but nothing yet I've emailed to c when I'm getting my stuff but still nothing
up votedown vote
Mel 06/18/2018 at 07:14 AM
I never received my order and I receveided a confirmation e-mail. I print this confirmation number... So I called my bank and I'm waiting for an response from them.
It's very bad
up votedown vote
paulo 07/03/2018 at 02:25 PM
i ordered some clothes on 6/16/18. i got a confirmation of the money being debited from my credit card. i never received a confirmation of the order or a ship date. no i can no longer find the website. emails bounce back. this is a scam. i'm going to submit a claim with my credit card company to get my money back.
up votedown vote
Roly 07/05/2018 at 07:51 PM
Hi
up votedown vote
Rolly 07/05/2018 at 08:18 PM
Hi Everyone,
I Order 2 pares of ray-ban glasses from Facebook and payed euro 68.Now its been half mounth and still waitting.
Webmicroshop.com is the site and after little research it looks like they are a criminal organization.
I am looking for more people who is willing to bring this matter to all posibble law enforcement( lawyers,court,police, GPDR and so on)
They need to pay and get time in prison for this
up votedown vote
Caroline 07/18/2018 at 06:02 AM
I ordered Merrell sandals £43 on 9 July 18. I received the same email from HONGJIA CO LTD... I actually thought I had ordered from the Merrell website, but they have no details of my order... I'm very worried now that this is a scam and not sure what to do? They obviously have my bank details now....
Caroline
up votedown vote
Saqlain 07/18/2018 at 09:42 PM
They did not just charge me for the price given but also for the so called currency difference charges without information......the whole process looked so different and legit but now I've realized it's fake and total scam
up votedown vote
SarahJane 07/26/2018 at 03:52 PM
I placed an order a couple of days ago on a website called http://www.lazerzapattack.co.uk. I got a confirmation email from support1@webmicroshop.com with transaction no etc, with GOLDEN HILL TRADE taking the money out of my bank account today plus an additional £9.00 appx without even being told. I have tried phoning but the number on their site is unobtainable, have emailed them twice asking them to confirm the status of my parcel as the status originally said cleared and then an update said "UNPAID". I even mentioned seeking legal advice as this is absolutely unacceptable!
Any advice from anyone, gladly appreciated.
Kind regards
Sarah
up votedown vote
Shanna 07/31/2018 at 11:50 PM
I ordered 2 jackets a few days ago. As soon as I got the email confirmation I knew it was a scam. Upon looking at the so called north face outlet site on fb. I noticed several spelling and grammar mistakes. I have contacted my cc company and made a disputed charge request I’m hoping that I will get my almost $70.00 back. I have a feeling it will be a fight though. In the future I’ll but at a store not anything from fb ad sites.
up votedown vote
Michele 08/08/2018 at 07:04 AM
I haven't received the package since 2 months and a half.
This is scam!
I don't know what to do because there is no website.
BELOW E-MAIL FROM support4@webmicroshop.com
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date:
05-19-2018
Transaction Order ID:
shopeu8655-56-20180518
Transaction Amount:
41.26(EUR)
Card Number:
XXXXXXXXXXXX
NOTE:
1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
up votedown vote
Khuram 08/10/2018 at 03:32 PM
I have not received the full order (shoes, glasses, tie), while only belt has been delivered to me.
Date of transaction:
07-23-2018
Transaction Order ID:
liujie7598002-5959-20180723
I am worried if it is a scam?
up votedown vote
Khuram 08/10/2018 at 03:34 PM
This is the email regarding the above: Is it a scam?
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date:
07-23-2018
Transaction Order ID:
liujie7598002-5959-20180723
Transaction Amount:
237.34(USD)
Card Number:
413186XXXXXX2748
NOTE:
1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
shouchuang store
up votedown vote
Bee 08/27/2018 at 09:27 PM
Yes, this is definitely a scam. I got done only last week. I'm now in contact with my bank to proceed with this matter as fraud and to recoup my money. I suggest to everyone who have bought items form these criminals to contact your banking organisation and report it, and if possible try and get your money back.
As many of you have said the websites they use look legitimate and it's only once you receive the order confirmation email that you realise your mistake.
up votedown vote
Brigitte Mbongompasi 09/07/2018 at 12:15 PM
Oooh my good i can realize now it is scam ,because since i bought 3 items on that web-site i didnt receive them till now order of 41.67 euro one month on fcbk i wanr my money but i don't know what to do?.
up votedown vote
Hanan 09/24/2018 at 12:10 AM
Hi
So i ordered some vans and nothing received. Definitely a scam!!!
This is an email I received from them and it went straight into my spam folder. Guys be careful and do not purchase from them. That's 21 pounds I'm never seeing again!!!
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date:
09-12-2018
Transaction Order ID:
shopeu8910-28828-20180912
Transaction Amount:
25.74(USD)
Card Number:
(Can't show tis bit)
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
QIAOLAN CO.,LTD
Hi
I ordered a pair of vans trainers.
Please give us details of shipment.
Kind regards
Hanan Ahmed
Show quoted text
up votedown vote
FP 10/22/2018 at 07:25 AM
Today marks the 27th Day since I placed my order and I have not received it or even a reply, every week I send through a n inquiry to the web site www.sylvial.top
up votedown vote
bools 11/30/2018 at 01:03 PM
I ordered a clock radio and still haven't got it
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date:
10-30-2018
Transaction Order ID:
620030678
Transaction Amount:
59.95(USD)
Card Number:
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
up votedown vote
sarah 12/02/2018 at 04:39 AM
not gotten my order yet