Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
eleganthavanese@gmail.com eleganthavanese.com
| Date | 06/26/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | eleganthavanese@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://eleganthavanese.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you for your interest in our Havanese puppies. We are excited to let you know that Drake is still available for adoption and ready for a permanent, loving home. He is actually our top choice from the litter; he has a wonderful temperament, is energetic, and gets along well with our Bengal cat. Both of Drake's parents are onsite and have tested negative for Hypertrophic Cardiomyopathy (HCM). He is fully socialized, potty trained, and very affectionate. Additionally, Drake is great with children and other dogs. We exclusively raise purebred dogs, and he is in excellent health. He has undergone a thorough veterinary exam and has received all of his vaccinations. Drake is ready to bring joy and love to a new family, and we believe he would make a wonderful companion. Don’t miss the chance to welcome this adorable boy into your home! Pet Name: Drake Breed: Havanese Sex: Male Age: 10 weeks Price: $600 Shipping/Delivery: $200 We are currently offering a 50% discount on all puppies until next month, due to the arrival of a new litter. We’ve had an abundance of puppies, and space is becoming limited in our home. As a result, Drake’s new price is $600 USD. We are based in California and would love for you to visit us to meet Drake in person, but if you're unable to do so, we can arrange for him to be delivered to your address. We offer same-day and next-day delivery options. Finding the perfect home for Drake is our top priority. To help ensure he goes to a good, loving family, we would appreciate it if you could answer the following questions: Where are you located? Have you ever raised or owned a puppy before? Do you have a veterinary clinic nearby? Is your living environment pet-friendly? Who will be responsible for Drake's care? Can you please provide your contact number? We apologize for the questions, but we are committed to finding the best home for Drake. Your responses will help us determine if your family is a good fit for him. Our primary goal is to place him in a loving and caring environment. Best wishes, https://eleganthavanese.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.