Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
williamsteacups@gmail.com wiliamsonteacuppuppyfamily.com
| Date | 06/25/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | williamsteacups@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://wiliamsonteacuppuppyfamily.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear Client, Thank you for reaching out to us. At Williamson Teacup Breeders, we are dedicated to making the process of acquiring your new Chihuahua baby as easy and enjoyable as possible. Our Teacup Chihuahua Puppy Chi. Chi is still available, presently 12 weeks old, vet checked, have completed all basic, obedience/behavioral training and ready for a new home. very socialized , friendly and go along with kids, Pets of other breeds and love playing with other house pets. will be approximately 2.5 to 3 lbs maximum at full grown. We believe this puppy would make perfect family friends and companions. We do not breed for business or to make money from our puppies, we only breed for the sake of the love that we have for this breed. That is why our fee is smaller than what other breeders will ask for this breed. Our puppies are generally shipped via airplane, with ground home delivery when appropriate or necessary. Pickup and Delivery Options: We offer convenient pickup options from our home in Kansasville Wisconsin, Monday to Friday from 8:00 AM to 5:30 PM. If distance is a concern, we also provide excellent delivery services right to your doorstep. We ensure the best delivery service available to make the process smooth and efficient for you. Final Purchase Fee: It will cost $500 for the puppy and extra 150$ for Shipping and delivery, total cost will be 650$ shipping included. The shipping duration is approximately 5 to 6 hours, allowing for same-day doorstep delivery. Your puppy also comes with the following: => Play Toys/Treats. => Our Contact info for Lifetime Support. => Collar and Leash. -Valid Papers. => Blanket (great for taking home mom's smell Medium. => Food menu to help you continue with their diets => 30 days 100% money back Guarantee . => 100% lifetime satisfaction Guarantee. => Up to date with shots and Vaccines => A hand book to help you with our knowledge and expertise for any training/problems/questions for the life of the dog. If you have any questions or need further clarification, please do not hesitate to contact us. We look forward to assisting you in bringing home your new companion. Attached to this email are recent pics. God bless you! With Best Regards Albert Williamson Williamson Teacup Breeders https://wiliamsonteacuppuppyfamily.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.