Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
luxewardrobes.shop support@mail.luxewardrobes.shop
| Date | 06/25/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@mail.luxewardrobes.shop |
| Pseudonym | Luxe Wardrobes Shop |
| Url / Website | https://luxewardrobes.shop/?utm_tag=1 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Ordered product. Received notification order shipped. Used fake tracker saying product was delivered. It was not delivered. |
| Comment / Review | Ordered product. Received notification order shipped. Used fake tracker saying product was delivered. It was not delivered. Tired emailing them using their Contact me email. It came back undeliverable.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #882634 10/24/2025 at 12:16 AM
sell luxury name bags. They send a fake tracking and it doesnt work. I ordered May,24,2025 and I have never received my bag and when I try tracking the packages it says its not found
-------------------
From:
no-reply2@clfileserver.com
To:
tiadturner@aol.com
Sat, May 24 at 9:11 PM
TF01
Order No.M220250525890433486
Placed on 05/25/2025 UTC
Order confirmed
Hi Tia Turner
We're getting your order ready to be dispatched. We will notify you when it has been shipped.
View Your Order
Or Vist Our Store
Products
Packing & Shipping Items
L-bag M43644 Bumbag
$39.99
X1
$39.99
Subtotal:
$39.99
Shipping:
$9.99
Discount point:
-$2.98
Shipping Insurance:
$3.99
Tax:
$0.00
Tip:
$0.00
Total:
$50.99
Shipping address
Tia Turner
65 Garnet Way
Fredericksbrg , 22405
Virginia
United States
tiadturner@aol.com
(910) 551-5161
Billing address
65 Garnet Way
Fredericksbrg , 22405
Virginia
United States
Need Assistance?Talk to us.
We'll do everything we can to make sure you love your experience with us.
Have any questions or feedback? Contact us at
[ support@mail.luxewardrobes.shop ]
This email was sent by [TF01]