SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
perezbullterrierspuppy@gmail.com +12812500954 perezbullterrierspuppy.com

Date06/22/2025
Fraudulent emailperezbullterrierspuppy@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://perezbullterrierspuppy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 281-250-0954 (ou 0012812500954)
Scam contentsI'm perez the owner of the bull terrier,and I attached more information about the puppy you requested and our compulsory screening questions at the end of this email so as to be eligible to get the puppy with free delivery, you can as well check our reviews and testimonials from previous clients at this link: ( https://perezbullterrierspuppy.com/testimonials/)

text my phone number #(281)2500954 if we haven't responded to your email with the screening questions .

I have attached more pictures of ice ,who is still available and ready to go as & as possible. We are offering each puppy for $500 for one or $900 for two considering we have already made a 25% discount. This offer is valid until the 28th of next month, when we are expecting a new litter. We want to sell them to reduce our workload and avoid having puppies get old due to overpricing, as we both have other jobs that keep us busy.

Our puppies have great temperaments, lovely personalities, impressive pedigrees, and are 100% purebred. They will come with full breeding rights. Our puppies are affectionate, intelligent, loyal, calm, and gentle, making them great family pets. They love children and are not aggressive. They thrive on attention and only bark when necessary. They will be up-to-date on shots from a licensed veterinarian. The parents are on-site, AKC registered, and certified for hips, eyes, and heart. They are 100% domesticated and potty trained, with non-shedding coats.

Each puppy comes with a 1-year (12-month) genetic health guarantee against any illness, disease, or health issues, as well as a health certificate for travel, which is required for puppies to fly. This will be stipulated in the contract that will be emailed to you before payment.

We currently have two free shipping coupons that cover 100% of the shipping fees. When you purchase a puppy from us while these coupons are available, we will ship the puppy to your nearest airport or home address at no extra cost. However, if the coupons expire, you will need to pay an extra $300 for shipping.

We are located at 2601 West 7th St. Fort Worth, Texas 76107. We ship from Texas, and the puppy will travel with an agent who will take care of them throughout the flight. We do not ship our puppies as cargo, and we ship all over the USA.

To proceed, we would like to know:

- Where are you located (city and state)?
- If you are in Texas, we can set up a day for you to visit our facility for pickup.
- How soon do you want the puppy?
- What is your phone number?
- Can you tell us more about yourself, your family, and your experience with puppies or other pets?
- Do you want these puppies as pets or for breeding/show?
- Will you reserve a puppy with a $300 deposit for pickup, or would you like to benefit from our free shipping coupons?

Please note that we take extensive screening to select new homes for our puppies. Two free shipping coupons are available now for delivery to any state. If the contract and payment are confirmed today, we recommend delivery at your earliest convenience, as the free shipping offer ends next Friday.

Thank you for your interest in our puppies.

Yours sincerely,

Perez
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help.

Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

Attachment(s)
  • https://perezbullterrierspuppy.com/  pull front page screenshot
  • https://perezbullterrierspuppy.com/ screenshot
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • chii-tan 06/22/2025 at 04:40 PM

        There is NO end to pet scams and fake websites. People will keep getting scammed sending money to strangers. Everyone should keep in mind to NEVER buy an animal online without seeing the pet first in person and meeting the breeder/owner and verifying that they are real.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.