Most seen reports
|
fraudulent. I did not call them or click on the embedded link. Obviously they did not know what "account" was charged - and they were just phishing for an acc
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
+639677136932 JAYSON TINGSON JEREZA
| Date | 06/20/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | JAYSON TINGSON JEREZA |
| Url / Website | https://slmuripc.top//index/login Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +63 967 713 6932 (ou 00639677136932) |
| Scam contents | Dear Scamwatchers, Good day. I am filing a complaint regarding a recent online scam I fell victim to involving a fraudulent cryptocurrency platform that falsely represented itself as a legitimate USDT exchange site. The website in question is: 👉 https://slmuripc.tophttps://slmuripc.top/ On this platform, I was shown a fake balance of 31,800.00 USDT under an account dashboard. I was led to believe I could withdraw these funds if I first made payments for supposed "activation" and "processing" fees. As part of the process, I was instructed to send payments through GCash to the following account: Account Name: JA…N J. ( JAYSON TINGSON JEREZA) GCash Number: +63 967 713 6932 I made the following transactions: ₱15,000.00 Date: June 17, 2025 Time: 3:54 PM Reference Number: 1029 771 683514 Channel: GCash ₱12,010.00 Date: June 17, 2025 Reference Number: 025168122579 Channel: InstaPay to GCash (from bank account) Receiving account: same number: +63 967 713 6932 After making the payments, the platform refused any withdrawal, and the contact person disappeared or stopped responding. I am requesting the NBI’s assistance in investigating this cybercrime incident. I believe this is part of a wider scam operation designed to defraud people through fake crypto platforms and GCash account manipulation. Attached are: Screenshots of the transactions (₱15,000 and ₱12,010) Screenshot of the fake USDT balance shown on the website Please let me know if you require any further details or supporting documents. I am willing to appear for further verification and provide a formal affidavit if necessary. Thank you for your help in bringing this scam operation to justice. Kindly see the photo attached. Sincerely, JOMAR JUYAD 09063768956 sendtojuyad@gmail.com Mandaluyong, Rizal. |
| Comment / Review | Here is my following email sendtojuyad@gmail.com jomarjuyad@gmail.com Im willing to cooperate all evidence is with me. pleased help me do action.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
