SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.autospitshine.com info@autospitshine.com +18453053071

Date03/06/2025
Fraudulent emailinfo@autospitshine.com
PseudonymA moped scooter
Url / Websitewww.autospitshine.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 845-305-3071 (ou 0018453053071) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsAdult moped scooter for $65
Comment / ReviewEvery time I call the phone number is busy they don't answer your emails you never could get in touch with them

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Melody 06/12/2025 at 08:31 PM

        I placed the order I have an order number I emailed them with no response I call them and it's always a busy signal

        Reply
      • Report #851515 06/15/2025 at 07:39 AM

        Walabot DIY 2 for sale for $62.22
        -------------------
        Google listed this Walabot on the website so I ordered it believing it was a good but used tool. I didn't suspect fraud. However when i didn't reverting areceipt or tracking information I started tracing the purchase. Phone is a NY number that only rings. No response to emails. Dollhouse website that has many different types of items for sale.

        Pseudonym : Liujun Trading Limited

        Reply
      • Ben 06/19/2025 at 02:35 PM

        Scam website , they will send a bogus receipt and then ghost you , you wont see any other update and their number is fake non working on the website . The address also is someone's house . Call your credit card company and dispute and report. They have been getting away for the last 12 years . Someone needs to take them down .

        Reply
      • Report #852513 06/19/2025 at 02:39 PM

        products on the site and are marked down , cheaper but same exact stock photos .
        -------------------
        They will send a bogus receipt of your purchase and then they will ghost you , no updates no email response no working number . I was able to use paypal to refund it .

        Fraudulent email : rogerhawkins1259@gmai.com

        Reply
      • Report #858359 07/11/2025 at 02:13 PM

        Selling electric trikes taking money and never sending products
        -------------------
        I sent my money they received it and never shipped my merchandise

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.