SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
dgecoins.top

Date06/15/2025
Url / Websitedgecoins.top
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents⚠️ SCAM WARNING: dgecoins.top is a Crypto Investment Fraud Platform

I’m posting this to warn others — dgecoins.top is a crypto scam site being pushed through Venmo

They lure victims into thinking they have a crypto balance (like $85 or more) and depositing it to a third party you will earn more. They then demand more personal money deposited to complete your task. I have over the $100 required for the deposit yet they don’t take it and won’t “unlock” it for me to send back into my Venmo. When the Transactions Details page is empty/blank you know you are I. Trouble.

Once you send money, they either:
• Ask for more payments to withdraw
• Block you completely from Support
• Show fake wallet balances

💸 I personally lost $85 by sending crypto to this scam address:
0xa487b2f3Dc2c5d9B3159E0471760c7783755B3B3

The entire platform is fake — the dashboard is fake, support is fake, and the withdrawal is a lie.

📛 If you’ve been targeted, report this site immediately to Chainabuse, IC3.gov, and Venmo support.

❌ Do NOT trust dgecoins.top. Block them‼️

Let’s bring this site down and warn others.
Comment / Review⚠️ SCAM WARNING: dgecoins.top is a Crypto Investment Fraud Platform‼️

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #852750 06/20/2025 at 01:36 PM

        I Invested 2100 dollars into this website. It turned into $7500. I cannot withdraw this money from their website because it's frozen. Instead they want me to add another 10k But they will pay out 50%.
        Let's get that bitcoin Platforms will let you add or take from your assets for a small fee. Dgecoins.top does not. I believe they are scamming me. I originally sent them money Through my cash app wallet. This happened Is last night. Is there anyway You can get my $2100 back?
        Thank you Terry
        -------------------
        I was in dgecoins.com With three other people completing a task. They said the numbers did not match up and that we would not get Paid the money we unless we completed another task App much more investment money. The four individuals cannot proceed unless all four people have Met there plan.option.

        Pseudonym : Dgecoins.top

        Reply
      • ‘Mmmmerica USA 06/20/2025 at 02:23 PM

        They closing their Telegram profiles


        Reply
      • ‘Mmmmerica USA 06/20/2025 at 02:24 PM

        I hope they get shut down


        Reply
      • WebGuyInCalif 06/20/2025 at 06:12 PM

        Where was the membership sign up and access to my credit card. They only have access to my earned Crypto they are keeping... 🤷🏼‍♂️

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.