Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
+16029991133 Diego Muñoz
| Date | 06/14/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Diego Muñoz |
| Url / Website | https://www.xevbuy.shop/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 602-999-1133 (ou 0016029991133) |
| Scam contents | First off that phone number in mine and secondly, I found that website and I was really really excited because I bought a Duke University baseball jersey of my favorite player and when I clicked on like the contact us and all that stuff, everything seemed very very fishy, but I did otherwise just send the $41 plus the shipping which was 50 bucks all altogether and then I wanna step further and try and locating him on Instagram and Facebook and he is not answering anything of mine. I'm so mad right now. |
| Comment / Review | This website https://www.xevbuy.shop/ It presents very very well, which makes most people think that it's a legit website and plus the prices are very, very good so that's why I decided to make that decision to go ahead and pay for it. Can you please please please look into this website. I'm already seeing from what you guys have shown me that this is definitely not a legitimate website and I honestly really want this person brought to the full extent for this. I'm not made of money and this was a lot of money for me, especially because we're moving and we needed all the money we had to buy a house. Please help.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Diana 09/10/2025 at 09:46 PM
DO NOT BUY FROM THIS PAGE PLEASE //www.xevbuy.shop I was also scammed when I bought some Crocs sandals THAT I NEVER RECEIVED. I trusted this page since it looked professional, so I made the purchase with a card, and they charged me. They sent me an email saying that the purchase was confirmed, but they did not send the product.